Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Mar 20, 2026) NOTICE FOR THE INVITATION FOR RE-BID Reference No: – EEU/BGR/NCB/006/18 The Benishangul Gumuz Region Electric Utility here by now invites registered eligible bidders/contractors of category
The Benishangul Gumuz Region Electric Utility Invites Registered Contractors of Category GC-5/BC-5 and Above to Submit Bids for the Supply and Building of Assosa Customer Service Centers Renovation Works.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 20, 2026) INVITATION FOR RE-BIDRE-GIW-26-2025/2026, RE-GIW-27-2025/2026 and RE-GIW-29-2025/2026 Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc (ECWC-GIW PLC) is a manufacturer of Geomembrane (Plastic Sheet), PVC-U Pipes,
Ethiopian Construction Works Corporation Geosynthetics Industrial Works Plc (ECWC-GIW PLC) Invites Re-bids for the Supply of PVC Resin (300MT), HDPE Raw Material (200MT), and Rubber Seals (3100 Pcs).
Addis Zemen (Mar 20, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ህጻን ዳንኤል ፈቃዱ (2 ሰዎች) እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ቴዎድሮስ ፈቃዱ (5 ሰዎች) መካከል ስላለው አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል መጀመሪያ
የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Mar 21, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት ወ/ሮ ሀረገወይን በላይ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ ወ/ሮ አይናለም በላይ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር/206533 በግንቦት
የይዞታው መጠን 106.64 ካ.ሜ. የሆነ ቤት ሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Agricultural Authority: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/74dc02bf-db70-478e-98cb-8cb8292e3fca/open Lot Information
Dashen Breweries S.C Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Complete Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Hybrid Power System with Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) to Ensure Uninterrupted Power Supply for Critical Head Office Operations in Addis Ababa.
2merkato.com (Aug 07, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDTender No. DBSC/NCB/11C/2026 Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified bidders for Supply Install,
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Pharmaceuticals 2 CP
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/02ac3aa1-6938-4ec2-b306-c9dcc59d398d/open Lot Information
Debre Birhan University፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/267fa55a-89e5-474e-bd83-1bf08a8e43aa/open Lot Information
Aksum University ፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a0d1386d-9bee-4d94-af96-bf204accbc5f/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Badge with Lineage
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/902f8086-f3e9-4450-86e6-3e65e00cce58/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Medical Supplies (Stitch & Tissue Scissors)
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/89b07f38-cb89-4f9b-a25a-190cccc8c95d/open Lot Information
Debre Birhan University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87203ab8-2186-4261-818d-4b93aee883fe/open Lot Information
Tulu Kapi Gold Mine PLC (TKGM) Invites Formal Quotations from Shortlisted Qualified Suppliers for the Supply and Delivery of Certified Personal Protective Equipment (PPE).
2merkato.com (Aug 07, 2026) TENDER INVITATION LETTER TO: Shortlisted Qualified PPE Suppliers FROM: Tulu Kapi Gold Mine PLC (TKGM) DATE