Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a278a05f-b193-4c18-ac46-ce753be45c1e/open Reference Number: BRU-NCB-NC-0035-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: BRU00018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Borana University: Procurement of Rental Bus for Transportation Service
Government (Mar 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/334a103d-c2ed-4e35-8610-8ca3b1a69df3/open Reference Number: BRU-NCB-G-0007-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: BRU/NCB/G/015 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Borana Universty: Procurement of Sanitary Materials
Government (Mar 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e785ddad-3138-41bc-aa70-ff1423b19578/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: BU-NCB-G-0086-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ሎት 76- በድጋሚ
ቦንጋ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የቢሮ ምንጣፍ ባለ ሳንቲም ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/76d1eadc-3558-402c-8161-7d12bd976ff4/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: CMI-NCB-G-0083-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Lot 78 Procurement
Construction Management Institute: Lot 78 Procurement of Training Material with Printing /RCFSP/ Re Bid
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የገቢዎች ሚኒስቴር የተለያዩ የደምብ ልብሶች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/16037eb5-705d-43d2-b1e3-d3c33b5ff186/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police: Purchase Requisition of Construction Material 117/2018
Government(Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/744cbf5d-ef96-4ac4-8396-c973dd60eb02/open Lot Information Procurement
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Hyundai Car Spares(20257)…02
Government(Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6ea8ffd0-49b7-4043-98e2-e9c950498282/open Lot Information Procurement
Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Furniture 23
Government(Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/27c4b19c-be92-477e-9b40-bd2dc51df92d/open Lot Information Procurement
Ministry of Education:Purchase Requisition Car Equipment
Government(Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c71656d7-0d20-4e77-bddc-ded428adf298/open Lot Information Procurement
The Amhara Region Bureau of Agriculture Now Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Reconstruction and Construction Completion of Taba and Belchet Earth Dam Projects.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 05, 2026) Invitation for Bids (IFB) IFB Number: ET-AMHARA-BoA/AfDB/NCB/W-1/2026 Employer: Amhara Region Bureau of Agriculture/BoA/ Country: Ethiopia
አዋሽ ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ. ከባድና ቀላል ተሽከርካሪዎች፣ የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች እና ኢንሹራንሱ ሲገለገልባቸው የነበሩ ቀላል ተሽከርካሪዎች፣ ቁሳቁሶችንና ሌሎችንም ባሉበት ሁኔታ በጨረታ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 04, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አዋሽ ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ. የካሣ ክፍያ ፈፅሞባቸው ከደንበኞቹ የተረከባቸውን ከባድና ቀላል ተሽከርካሪዎች፣ የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች
Geneva Global Inc. (GGI-Eth) Invites Bids for the Supply of 25 HP EliteBook 840 G10 Laptops for its MCF-LITE Program, to Be Implemented Across Eight Regions and Addis Ababa.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 05, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (Re-Advertised) Geneva Global Inc. (GGI-Eth) is an international nongovernmental organization registered as
ፈያ ኢንተርግሬትድ ዴቨሎፕመንት ኦርጋናይዜሽን የተለያዩ ስራዎችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 04, 2026) ፈያ ኢንትግሬትድ ዲቨሎፕመንት ኦርጋናይዜሽን BlD Ref # FlDO/0004/2026 ድርጅታችን ፈያ ኢንተርግሬትድ ደቨሎፕመንት ኦርጋናይዜሽን መንግስታዊ ያልሆነ አገር