Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 23, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/9884310a-5464-49e9-b86a-0f5caa0f0f01/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Electronics Equipment” Procurement Reference No: LK-NCB-G-0178-2018-BID-OpenProcurement Category:
Lemi Kura Sub-city Administration Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Reporter (Mar 22, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ሕብረት ባንክ አ.ማ. በቅርንጫፎቹ በኩል ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት የያዛቸውን እና ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሰረት በግልፅ ሐራጅ(ጨረታ)
ሕብረት ባንክ አ.ማ. በቅርንጫፎቹ በኩል ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች በግልፅ ሐራጅ(ጨረታ) አወዳድሮ ይሸጣል
Reporter (Mar 22, 2026) DASHEN BANKS.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the Procurement of different items and Water Well Drilling works.
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items and Water Well Drilling Works
Addis Zemen (Mar 22, 2026) የጨረታ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 28/2018 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሞያሌ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ እና በስሩ የሚገኙ መጣቢዎች ተይዘው እና ተወርሰው የሚገኙ የሞተርሳይክል እና የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫዎች አልባሳት
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሞያሌ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ እና በስሩ የሚገኙ መጣቢዎች ተይዘው እና ተወርሰው የሚገኙ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎች በግልጽ እና በሃራጅ ጨረታ ተጫራቾችን አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Labor and Skills: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7d0151f0-1aa1-4778-a143-a50c96ef9456/open Lot Information
የፌዴራል የሥነ ምግባር እና የፀረ ሙስና ኮሚሽን የአዳራሽ እና ሪፍሬሽመንት አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/20611090-98f3-49f1-8aa5-6ffd05181d29/open Lot Information
Office of the Federal Auditor General፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3da794f4-b3a6-474d-b5cc-25c642cf0565/open Lot Information
Education Development Trust (EDT) Ethiopia is Seeking a Qualified and Licensed Audit Firm to Conduct the Annual Audit of Accounts for its ‘Leaders in Teaching – Ethiopia (LiTE)’ Program, Which Operates in Oromia and Central Ethiopia.
2merkato.com (Aug 10, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDBID# EDT/LiTE/005/2026 CALL FOR EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES Education Development Trust (EDT) is a non-political,
Education Development Trust (EDT) Ethiopia Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply and Delivery of Sewing Machine Raw Materials (Lot I) and Stationery Items Including Markers and Flip Charts (Lot II) for the LiTE Program.
2merkato.com (Aug 10, 2026) INVITATION TO BID BID# EDT/LiTE/004/2026: Supply and delivery of Sewing Machine Raw Materials The Leaders in
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Capacity Development of Board Leadership and Governance for the ‘Women Lead in Emergency Project’.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Services for the Capacity Development of Board Leadership and Governance for Development Women
የኢትዮጵያ የክፍያ መንገዶች ኢንተርፕራይዝ የፈርኒቸር አቅርቦት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026), Addis Zemen (Aug 09, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የሀገር ውስጥ ግልፅ ጨረታ ቁጥር 07/2019 1. የፈርኒቸር አቅርቦት
Biiroo Barnoota Oromiyaatti Manni Barumsaa Ifa Boruu Bultii Addaa Sadarkaa 2 Amboo Bara Baajetaa 2019 Tilf Kan Oolu Yuuniformii Barattoota Fi Gaawonii Barsiisota, Meeshaalee Barnoota, Meeshaalee Qulqullinaa, Nyaata Beeyladaa, Baabura Daaksiisuuf, Dhiyyeessi Qoraniif, Meeshaa Dhaabbii Qophii Nyaataf Barbaachisan, Oomishaalee Dheedhii Fi Mi’eessituu Adda Addaa Nyaataa Barattootaf Oluu Bituu Barbaada.
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 06, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Ifaa Lakk. 01/2019 Biiroo Barnoota Oromiyaatti Manni Barumsaa Ifa Boruu Bultii Addaa Sadarkaa
The Public Servants’ Social Security Administration (PSSSA) is Seeking Eligible BC 1 or GC 1 Local Contractors for the Construction of the PSSSA Harar Branch Office Expansion Project (B+G+M+4+T) in Harar City.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATIONS TO BID (National Competitive Bidding) Bid Ref. No. PSSSA/NCB/001/2019 1.Public Servants’ Social Security Administration