Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና ያዛቸዉና በሠንጠረዡ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደ ተሻሻለው) መሠረት ንብረቶቹ ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን እና በሠንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱትን ተሽከርካሪዎች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 ለባንኮች በተሰጠ የዉክልና ስልጣን መሠረት ተሽከርካሪዎቹ ባሉበት ሁኔታ
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. ተሽከርካሪዎች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No: – ERCS/WRKS/0046/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors for the following
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) is Seeking Qualified Contractors to Execute Three Separate Procurement Packages (bids) Under Tender Ref ERCS/WRKS/0046/26.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION to International Competitive BID (ICB) 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) intends to procure the following item: S .No. Description of
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) is Inviting International Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Visa Dual Interface Classic Debit and White Label Credit Cards.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Godina Baalee Bahaattii Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Daawwee Sarar Seektaraalee Mootummaa A/D/Sarar Meeshaalee Barbaachisan: Gaazexaa Addis Zaman Gaafa Guyyaa 04/01/2019 Baheen Meeshaalee Barreeffamaa, Meeshaalee Dhaabbataa Fi Dhumataa Meeshaalee Qulqullinaa Meeshaalee Elektirooniksii Gara Garaa, Farniicharoota, Uffata Dambii Hojjattootaa Fi Uffata Ispoortii Gommaa Konkolaataa Fi Doqdoqqee Caalbaasii Ifaan Dorgomsiisee Bituu Barbaada
Addis Zemen (Aug 10, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Ifaa Godina Baalee Bahaattii Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Daawwee Sarar Seektaraalee Mootummaa A/D/Sarar Meeshaalee
Hawassa University: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4bbfbcde-f3e8-4e9d-a478-347102db2ccc/open Lot Information
Salale University፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/44c35c6e-f5af-4868-906c-2361fe4c8be1/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/54645e96-d12d-4b88-ab68-4ce8e3600606/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/33d548dd-3836-4bf8-af74-6fb93e20f216/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4e5e0b83-f534-451d-b486-3e0f1c66521d/open Lot Information
Federal Technical and Vocational Education and Training Institute፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ea3e258c-297f-4a44-9c86-a10f50a574ea/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/084cc279-ffe2-453f-8328-44730b476b3b/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ef35ec21-7e7f-4b5d-8027-a3021153514e/open Lot Information