Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87aaeac3-d23d-4625-b88f-d3b9b0d33dcc/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: HoPR-NCB-G-0003-2019-PUR Object of Procurement: ደረጃውን የጠበቀ ባለአራት
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Stove /ደረጃውን የጠበቀ ባለአራት ምድጃ/
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Procurement of SAN and Top of Rack (TOR) Switches Warranty Renewal and OEM Support BID REF NO ETS/NCB/012/2024/27 (RE-BID)
Ethswitch Share Company Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Warranty Renewal and OEM Support for SAN and Top of Rack (ToR) Switches.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00214/26 Subject: Re-bid Invitation to Bid for End-to-End Delivery of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize grain processing mill)/Maize Agro processing Plant
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Two Lots: Lot 1 for the End-to-end Delivery and Installation of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize Grain Processing Mill), and Lot 2 for the Establishment of a Solar Powered Irrigation System.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Embassy of the United States of America is Holding an Online Auction for Various Furniture and Appliances.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) U.S. EMBASSY ONLINE AUCTION https://online-auction.state.gov/ Furniture and Appliances. On 22nd-24th of July 2026. Embassy of the
Vision Fund Micro Finance Institution S.C. Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Desktop Computers, Scanners, and Printers.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) Invitation for bid for the Procurement of Desktop Computers, Scanners and Printers Vision Fund Micro Finance
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Strong Vault Room Doors and Battery Testers and Chargers.
Fortune (Jul 19, 2026) CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the procurement
ስፖርት ዘ ብሪጅ እንደ አውሮፓውያን አቆጣጠር ከጃንዋሪ 2024 ጀምሮ ሂሳቡን ለሶስት ተከታታይ ዓመታት እንዲመረመርለት የውጭ ኦዲተር አወዳድሮ ለመቅጠር ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 19, 2026) ጨረታና ጥሪ ማስታወቂያ የውጭ ኦዲተር የሂሳብ ምርመሪ አገልግሎት ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ስፖርት ዘ ብሪጅ እንደ አውሮፓውያን
Afrobarometer is Seeking a National Partner (NP) in Ethiopia to Conduct a Nationally Representative Sample Survey of the Adult Population (n=1,200) for Round 11, Scheduled for 2026/2027.
Fortune (Jul 19, 2026) REQUEST FOR IDS FOR AN AFROBAROMETER NATIONAL PARTNER IN ETHIOPIA TO CONDUCT AN ROUND 11 SURVEY Afro
Livestock Development Institute፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Jul 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2dd4e733-53fa-47e9-ada0-0a6afcd74f0a/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Jul 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/86abb2aa-ac1e-4dd6-bf47-4c84da497194/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b3f97c40-f47a-4db3-bd81-402cc0f266a8/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Machinery ሳር ማጨጃ (የነዳጅ) 2019
Government (Jul 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8163c2fc-95b6-465e-8503-9c967768857b/open Lot Information