Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87aaeac3-d23d-4625-b88f-d3b9b0d33dcc/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: HoPR-NCB-G-0003-2019-PUR Object of Procurement: ደረጃውን የጠበቀ ባለአራት
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Stove /ደረጃውን የጠበቀ ባለአራት ምድጃ/
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Procurement of SAN and Top of Rack (TOR) Switches Warranty Renewal and OEM Support BID REF NO ETS/NCB/012/2024/27 (RE-BID)
Ethswitch Share Company Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Warranty Renewal and OEM Support for SAN and Top of Rack (ToR) Switches.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00214/26 Subject: Re-bid Invitation to Bid for End-to-End Delivery of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize grain processing mill)/Maize Agro processing Plant
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Two Lots: Lot 1 for the End-to-end Delivery and Installation of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize Grain Processing Mill), and Lot 2 for the Establishment of a Solar Powered Irrigation System.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Modjo Poultry Farm Invites Eligible and Qualified Bidders to Submit Sealed Bids For the Supply and Delivery of 2,000 Pieces of 50 Kg PP Woven Bags.
2merkato.com (Jul 20, 2026) Specific National Procurement Notice Purchase of Polypropylene Buyer: Modjo Poultry Farm Procurement Method: National Competitive Procurement
ሐበሻ ቢራ አ.ማ. በተለያዩ ከተሞች እና አካባቢዎች ብቁ የሆኑ አከፋፋዮችን መድቦ ማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) የሐበሻ ቢራ አ.ማ ምርቶች አከፋፋይነት ማስታወቂያ 1. መግቢያ ሐበሻ ቢራ አ.ማ በኢትዮጵያ ውስጥ ካሉ ቀዳሚ የመጠጥ
Hidasie Telecom Share Company (HTSC) Invites Interested Bidders for a National Competitive Bid (NCB) for the Procurement of Solar Products (Lot 1) and Mobile Phones (Lot 2).
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) Invitation For the purchase of Solar Home system &Mobile phoneNational Competitive Bid (NCB)Bid Ref No LT/HT/HO/09/2026
EthSwitch Share Company Invites Bids for the Procurement of Various License Renewals Including SIEM, FortiGate Firewall, FS WAF, Arcon PAM, Thales HSM, and Trend Micro EDR, as Well as the Implementation of an Enterprise-grade Vulnerability Management Platform.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) PROCUREMENT OF DIFFERENT LICENSE RENEWALS AND ENTERPRISE-GRADE VULNERABILITY MANAGEMENT
የቃሊቲ ሀቢታት ሪል እስቴት የቤት ባለቤትና የነዋሪዎች ኃ/የተ/የህ/ስ ማህበር አድራሻው አቃ/ቃ/ክ/ከተማ ወረዳ 7 ብሎክ 38 በተለምዶ ቃሊቲ በርታ ሪል እስቴት ግቢ በመባል የሚታወቀው ለተለያዩ ሥራዎች ተቋራጭ ድርጅት ለመምረጥ የሚያስችል የሥራ ይዘትና የዋጋ ተመን ያለበት የጨረታ ሰነድ እንዲቀርብለት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የቃሊቲ ሀቢታት ሪል እስቴት የቤት ባለቤትና የነዋሪዎች ኃ/የተ/የህ/ስ ማህበር አድራሻው አቃ/ቃ/ክ/ከተማ ወረዳ 7 ብሎክ
አጋር ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ አ/ማ ያገለገሉ ኮምፒውተሮች፣ ፕሪንተሮች፣ ወንበሮች፣ ጠረጴዛዎች፣ በሮች፣ መስታወቶች፣ የበር እና መስኮት ፍሬሞች፣ ፋይል ካቢኔቶች፣ ጎማዎች፣ የእንጨት መደርደሪያዎች እና ሌሎችም እቃዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) ያገለገሉ ዕቃዎች ለመሸጥ በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አጋር ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ አ/ማ ያገለገሉ ኮምፒውተሮች፣ ፕሪንተሮች ወንበሮች፣ ጠረጴዛዎች፣
መከላከያ ግንባታ ግብዓቶች ማምረቻ ድርጅት ያገለገሉ የተሽከርካሪ እና የማሽነሪ ጎማ እና ባትሪ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) መከላከያ ግንባታ ግብዓቶች ማምረቻ ድርጅት DEFENCE CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS MANUFACTURING ENTERPRISE የሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ግልጽ ጨረታ ቁጥር
ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤት እና አክሲዮን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ስኬት ባንክ አ.ማ (የቀድሞ አዲስ ብድርና ቁጠባ ተቋም አ.ማ) ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዛቸዉን ከዚህ
Mercy Corps is Seeking Qualified Suppliers and Service Providers for Three Categories: Toyota Rav4 Hybrid Electric Vehicles (ET01/01 PR170241/2026), Hotel Services Including Lunch, Refreshment, Meeting Hall, and Accommodation for a Two-year Period (MSA/ADD/002/2026), and Vehicle Maintenance Workshop Services (MSA/ADD/004/2026).
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) TENDER NOTICE Mercy Corps is a non-religious, non-profit, and non-governmental international humanitarian organization. Mercy Corps is