Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87aaeac3-d23d-4625-b88f-d3b9b0d33dcc/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: HoPR-NCB-G-0003-2019-PUR Object of Procurement: ደረጃውን የጠበቀ ባለአራት
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Stove /ደረጃውን የጠበቀ ባለአራት ምድጃ/
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Procurement of SAN and Top of Rack (TOR) Switches Warranty Renewal and OEM Support BID REF NO ETS/NCB/012/2024/27 (RE-BID)
Ethswitch Share Company Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Warranty Renewal and OEM Support for SAN and Top of Rack (ToR) Switches.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference No: 348/2026 CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00214/26 Subject: Re-bid Invitation to Bid for End-to-End Delivery of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize grain processing mill)/Maize Agro processing Plant
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for Two Lots: Lot 1 for the End-to-end Delivery and Installation of a 5 Ton/Day Maize Processing Plant (Maize Grain Processing Mill), and Lot 2 for the Establishment of a Solar Powered Irrigation System.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Forestry Development: Procurement of Brochure & Canvas Bag
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d0cd86af-85ad-4861-b579-3dcc96aeb5ad/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Laboratory Glassware and Accessories
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/51667a98-3b44-4b38-839d-bc388731e81d/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: Procurement of Notebook/ Agenda
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aa45f8c7-c158-4da3-8608-a3766962bd0b/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: Procurement of Conference Table 1.8*6 Meter (ቀለሙ በነጭ ሆኖ መሀሉ የአበባ ማስቀመጫ (መትከያ ያለው)
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/890bfda2-deb1-4377-8310-708350fe0b63/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: Procurement of Flower (ለኮንፍረንስ ቴብል ማስጌጫ ፕላስቲክ ወይም ተፈጥሮ ያልሆነ አበባ 0.5ሜ-በ8ሜ ትር የሚሆን)
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/973d8f43-88de-410b-84b7-243e341a99bd/open Lot Information
አዲስ ባንክ አ.ማ. ያገለገሉ ተሽከርካሪዎች ባሉብት ሁኔታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) ያገለገሉ ተሽከርካሪዎች ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር : አኢባ /ግፋአ/003/2018 አዲስ ባንክ አማ ዝርዝራቸው ከዚህ በታች
ሕብረት ባንክ አ.ማ. አዉቶሞቢል ጃፓን – ቶዮታ በግልፅ ሐራጅ(ጨረታ) አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ሕብረት ባንክ አ.ማ በቅርንጫፉ በኩል ለሰጠዉ ብድር በመያዣነት የያዘዉንና ከዚህ በታች የተመለከተውን ተሽከርካሪ በአዋጅ
የበላይአብ ሞተርስ ኃ/የተ/የግ/ማህበር ጀነሬተር ግዥ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የበላይአብ ሞተርስ ኃ/የተ/የግ/ማህበር ለሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ከጨረታ ሠነዱ ጋር በተያያዘው ዝርዝር (Specification) መሠረት የኤሌክትሪክ
ተስፋ ብርሃን ህፃናትና ቤተሰብ ልማት ድርጅት ሁለት ሲቢሲ ማሽኖች (CBC Machine) እና አንድ ኢንፋንት ራድያንት ዋርመር (Infant Radiant Warmer) በዘርፉ ከተሰማሩ አቅራቢ ድርጅቶች/ ነጋዴዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሕክምና ዕቃዎች ግዥ ጨረታ ተስፋ ብርሃን ህፃናትና ቤተሰብ ልማት ድርጅት ከኤስ ኦ ኤስ