Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c6d68e2e-be18-4b72-8b73-710a7cf2929c/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: CMI-NCB-G-0086-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Lot 82 Procurement
Construction Management Institute፡ Procurement of Training Material with Printing
Government (Mar 24, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/4941d678-c2fc-498e-ab3d-db9911d1ddc6/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Hotel Service” Procurement Reference No: MInT-NCB-NC-0069-2018-BID-OpenProcurement Category: NonConsultancyServices Market
Ministry of Innovation and Technology: Procurement of Hotel Service
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 27, 2026) Re-Invitation for Bid Procurement of HDPE pipe, Fittings and HDPE welder Bid No: NCB/HTWSSSE/G-GI/09/2018 1. Hawassa Town Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise intends to
Hawassa Town Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise Invites Bids for the Supply of HDPE Pipes, Fittings, Valves, and Welding Machines.
Addis Zemen (Mar 27, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በሲዳማ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት ገንዘብ ቢሮ የመንግስት ግዥና ንብረት ማስወገድ አገልግሎት በተለያዩ ተቋማት የሚገኙ በሽያጭ እንዲወገዱ ውሳኔ የተሰጠባቸውን ያገለገሉ ተሽከርካሪዎች የተሽከርካሪ አካላት ማሽነሪዎችን፤
በሲዳማ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት ገንዘብ ቢሮ የመንግስት ግዥና ንብረት ማስወገድ አገልግሎት በተለያዩ ተቋማት የሚገኙ በሽያጭ እንዲወገዱ ውሳኔ የተሰጠባቸውን ያገለገሉ ተሽከርካሪዎች፣ የተሽከርካሪ አካላት፣ ማሽነሪዎችን፣ ትራክተሮችን እና የትራክተር አካላትን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ በሽያጭ ለማስወገድ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶችን ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90፣ 216/92 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘዉን በሰንጠረዡ
አክሱም ዩኒቨርሲቲ የገብስ ቆሎ ፣ ኩኪስ እና ባለ ግማሽ ሊትር የታሸገ ውሃ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/61dd5b43-6035-4cff-94e4-3dd9bd804ba9/open Lot Information
የአዳማ ሳይንስና ቴክኖሌጂ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የችግኝ ማፊያ ኘላስቲክ ቀረጢት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3bd4c146-f012-4960-b89c-ca119979e2d1/open Lot Information
አክሱም ዩኒቨርሲቲ የፅሕፈት መሳርያ እቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8b76f6ce-c856-4546-b55e-725db1e20784/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Chemicals
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/fb28973f-ab55-4e5c-afd2-ef593220c768/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Laminate
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5ba3a9ff-63bd-41d9-be7c-adcf6aa942ce/open Lot Information
Amhara National Regional State Bureau of Health Invites Bids from Contractors of Category G.C-7 and Above for the Completion of Nebra Health Post in North Gondar Zone, Adiarqay Woreda.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 11, 2026) Invitation To Bid To All contractors of Category G.C-7 and above with licenses valid for
Nib International Bank Invites Qualified Interior Design Firms to Submit Proposals for the Provision of Professional Interior Design Services for the Main Entrance Lobby and Mezzanine Floor of its Headquarters Building.
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDFOR THE MAIN ENTRANCE OF LOBBY AND MEZZANINE FLOOR INTERIOR DESIGN PROJECT
The South Ethiopia Roads Authority Invites Bids for the Completion of the Bisare River Bridge on the Humbo Hobicha Badessa Road in Wolayita Damot Weyide Zone.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 11, 2026) Invitation for Bridges Construction Bid The South Ethiopia Roads Authority, by the budget from South