Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) Re-Bid Announcement BID CLOSING DATE EXTENSION NOTICE PROCUREMENT OF INSTALLATION OF GREENHOUSE AT SOUTHWEST ETHIOPIA REGION, KEFFA ZONE, GIMBO WOREDA, AMANI KEBELE, WATER SOURCE; NEARBY PERENNIAL RIVER
SNV Netherlands Development Organization Would Like To Notify Amendment of Bid Submission
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የመኖሪያ ቤቶች የሽያጭ ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር አባ/ንፋማመ/02/18 አማራ ባንክ አ.ማ የሰጠው ብድር ባለመከፈሉ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና በተሻሻለው 216/92 መሠረት በእዳ ማካካሻነት
አማራ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) Invitation to Re-Bid National Competitive Bid (NCB) Bid Ref No. Re2-ZB/09/26 Zemen Bank S.C invites interested and eligible bidden for Works on the 9 toor of
Zemen Bank S.C Invites Interested and Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of ICT Infrastructure and Electrical Power Works on the 9th Floor of its HQ Building.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ ሐራጅ/051/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) እና በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) Invites Sealed Bids for Lot I: Supply of Containers and VMs Kubernetes Based Compute Management and Orchestration System and Lot II: Supply of Microsoft Office 365.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 13, 2026) Invitation for Bid (IFB) National Competitive Bid (NCB) Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
Darimu Woreda Agriculture and Land Office Invites Sealed Bids for the Rehabilitation and Expansion of a Small-scale Irrigation Project in Wachale Kebele, Darimu Woreda, Ilu Aba Bor Zone, Oromia Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 13, 2026) RE-INVITATION FOR BID (RIFB) Procurement Reference Number: ET-OROMIA DARIMU.- FSRP-517265-CW-RFB/25 Project Category: Construction of Small-Seale Irrigation
መሰቦ ሲሚንቶ ፋብሪካ ለምርት አገልግሎት የሚጠቀመው 22,000 ሜትሪክ ቶን Raw Pet Coke Imported አቅራቢዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 13, 2026) ለምርት አገልግሎት የሚውል Raw Pet coke impoted አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ለሶስተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ ግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ
በየካ ክ/ከተማ አስተዳደር የዲዛይንና ግንባታ ሥራዎች ጽ/ቤት በተለያዩ ወረዳዎች ለሚያሰራቸዉ የግንባታ ሥራዎች በጨረታ መሳተፍ የሚፈልጉ ተቋራጮችን አወዳድሮ ማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 13, 2026) የግንባታ ተቋራጮች ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር .የካ/ዲ/ግ/ስ/ጽ/ቤት002/2018ዓ.ም በየካ ክ/ከተማ አስተዳደር የዲዛይንና ግንባታ ሥራዎች ጽ/ቤት በተለያዩ
The Ethiopian Insurance Corporation (EIC) Invites Wax-sealed Bids for the Construction of a Retaining Wall and Fence at its Gimbi Branch.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 13, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid No. NCB/GF&RCP/006/2026 TO: ALL CONTRACTORS OF CATAGORY GC/BC CLASS 4 &
ችልድረንስ ክሮስ ኮኔክሽን (Children’s Cross Connection) አመታዊ ሂሳቡን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ኦዲት ማስደረግ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 13, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ችልድረንስ ክሮስ ኮኔክሽን (Children’s Cross Connection) መንግሥታዊ ያልሆነ የበጎ አድራጎት ድርጅት ሲሆን አመታዊ
በአራዳ ክ/ከተማ ስር የሚገኘው ቤተልሔም 2ኛ ደረጃ ት/ቤት ሊያሰራው ለፈለገው ስራ በግንባታ ዘርፍ ላይ የሚሰሩ ተጫራቾችን በግልፅ ጨረታ በማወዳደር ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 13, 2026) የግንባታ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ ቁጥር 02/2018 ዓ.ም በአራዳ ክ/ከተማ ስር የሚገኘው ቤተልሔም 2ኛ ደረጃ ት/ቤት ሊያሰራው ለፈለገው
Oromia Roads and Logistics Bureau: Procurement of Road Construction and Rehabilitation Work
Government (Mar 13, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/52a78fb5-e1a8-4431-8345-d63d93254549/open Invitation to
Federal Supreme Court Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Mar 13, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/aea22344-3f8d-4c9d-a550-60074b45d669/open Invitation to