Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Mar 29, 2026) RE-BID INVITATION FOR THE SUPPLY, TRANSPORT, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISION OF SOLAR POWER SYSTEM BID NO.RE- 324/2026 CARE was Founded in 1945, CARE (Cooperative for Assistance
CARE Ethiopia Invites Bids for the Supply, Transport, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Solar Power Systems for Water Pumping in West Hararghe Zone, Funded by GAC.
Reporter (Mar 29, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘዉን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተዘረዘሩትን ተሽከርካሪዎችን ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተ.ቁ
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ አ.ማ ተሽከርካሪዎችን በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 29, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ አማ ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣ የያዛቸውንናበሠንጠረዡ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) እና 1147/2011 መሠረት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል።
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 29, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ግሎባል ባንክ ኢትዮጵያ አ.ማ(በቀድሞ ስሙ ደቡብ ግሎባል ባንክ አ.ማ) ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ከዚህ በታች በሠንጠረዡ የተመለከተውን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90
ግሎባል ባንክ ኢትዮጵያ አ.ማ.(በቀድሞ ስሙ ደቡብ ግሎባል ባንክ አ.ማ.) በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Dire Dawa University: Procurement of Furniture
Government (Aug 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/07cbdbf0-fc77-4730-8a3b-f27021b75861/open
ሰመራ ዩኒቨርሲቲ: የቢሮ እቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/30cad69b-1d52-4fd9-847b-102de831c6f5/open
Ministry of Foreign Affairs፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/20e78fd0-9008-423a-9c2c-8dcaf9279156/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dee18d04-f6d5-453b-9404-0ac1641f2219/open Lot Information
Request for Applications (RFA) from Private Solar Developers to Install Solar Water supply Pumps in Seven Communities Using a Lease-to-own Model Under the Solarizing Community Water Supply Project (Phase II), Implemented by Winrock International.
2merkato.com (Aug 07, 2026) REQUEST FOR APPLICATIONS (RFA)Program Name: Solarizing Community Water Supply (Phase II)Country/Location: Central & South Ethiopia Regional
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c8a11a83-2047-4959-8c81-cce2ae6f296e/open Lot Information
Livestock Development Institute፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e8a7b0c1-a84e-4bdb-873a-742888369e9b/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2ecbe608-e374-4bb5-b0ec-a110f10508ec/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0d02167f-38f9-485e-a738-0d56cf6d46ba/open Lot Information