Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Mar 29, 2026) Invitation to Bid Bid Reference No.: ERCS/SVC/0013/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids for the Provision of Cafeteria Services at its Headquarters and the Supply of Various Personal Protective Materials, Including Raincoats, Malaria/cholera RDT Kits, and More.
Reporter (Mar 29, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ ብድር ሲሰጥ በመያዣነት የያዛቸውን ከዚህ በታች የተመለከቱትን ቤቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ
ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ ለመኖሪያ አገልግሎት የሚውል ቤት የጋራ መኖሪያ ቤት (ኮንዶሚኒየም) ስቱዲዬ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 29, 2026) በውጪ ኦዲተሮች ሂሳብ ለማስመርመር በድጋሜ የወጣ ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ሰነድ ቁጥር 0011/2018 ዘመን ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ ሂሳብ ለማስመርመር የውጭ ኦዲተሮችን አወዳድሮ ለሶስት አመት ማለትም እ.ኢ.አ ከ2026
ዘመን ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ ሂሳብ ለማስመርመር የውጭ ኦዲተሮችን አወዳድሮ ለሶስት አመት ማለትም እ.ኢ.አ ከ2026 እስክ 2028 የተሰሩ የኩባንያዉ ሒሳቦችን ውል በመግባት ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 29, 2026) RE-INVITATION TO BID Procurement of Umbrella, T-Shirt & Hand Made Bag for Community Engagement Materials Invitation to Bid No. 009/2026 Jhpiego Jhpiego, an affiliate of Johns
Jhpiego Ethiopia Invites Eligible Bidders to Submit Offers for the Supply of Community Engagement Materials.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Waajjirri Mallaqaa Aanaa Gurraa Dhaamolee Meeshaalee Adadaa Bara Baajata 2019 Ooluu Wal-dorgomsiisee Bituu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 06, 2026) Caalbaasii Ifaa Bittaa Meeshaalee Bara Baajata 2019 Godina Baalee Aanaa Gurraa Dhaamoleetti Waajjirri Mallaqaa Aanaa
The Oromia Irrigation and Pastoralist Development Bureau (OIPDB), Funded by the World Bank (IDA) Under the Food Systems Resilience Program, Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of Two Small Scale Irrigation Projects (SSIPs): Golol in Darimu Woreda (I/A/Bora Zone) and Melka Tuchi in Dugda Woreda (E/Shewa Zone).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 08, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID (IFB) Construction of two (2) Small Scale Irrigation Projects at Different FSRP
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1dca479c-6273-4b41-ad14-50b15c746653/open Lot Information
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3e7f7b3f-7136-45f2-af91-f2d152b77dae/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ca6be7d3-5dbb-48fb-8e79-7c9b15229cad/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Furniture
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9efa26e8-bbb1-4759-803d-583acaa350d4/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a5b646cf-024e-4ce3-8b87-1271113e3fdc/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87d68161-8d6f-4992-a244-a4b508b58ecb/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/41878764-96a0-411a-85a0-8e6725ac615a/open Lot Information