Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Mar 29, 2026) Invitation to Re- Bid NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) Procurement Reference Number Re-Bid AB/IT/12/2025/26 Awash Bank S.C. invites technically competent and commercially competitive proposals from bidders for
Awash Bank S.C. Invites Bids for the Acquisition of an F5 Local Traffic Manager (LTM) Module License and Support Upgrade to F5 Premium Plus Support Subscription with Technical Training.
Government (Mar 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5ca9cea5-c4c2-4a97-bc86-da0357358e46/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: BDU-NCB-G-1025-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Procurement of Mobil
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Mobil Apparatus
Fortune (Mar 29, 2026) CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the Procurement of different items and Water Well Drilling works. Bid Ref.
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 29, 2026) RE-INVITATION INTERNATIONAL TENDER No.02/2026 Berhanena Selam Printing Enterprise invites international all eligible bidders for the supply of the following for the supply of PRINTING MACHINERIES
Berhanena Selam Printing Enterprise Invites International Bidders for the Supply of a Web-Fed Industrial Digital Printing Machine with Near Line Finishing.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Injibara University: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2ba1b752-38d3-4a69-8eae-79451d1db2f9/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Heritage Authority: Procurement of Hotel Service
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3924f2c6-d6d0-41d4-8f44-aaa8418a5c06/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute: Procurement of Automatic English ቲተርና ቀስት
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/08fe331d-7fe9-4fbc-b8fe-14045d6b3592/open Lot Information
Ministry of Education: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/c5c02a9a-6abd-40da-8857-94311497497f/open Invitation to
Ethiopian Statistics Service Would Like to Procure ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/e363647d-d86b-415d-b6a5-84fd21a14aad/open ”
Dire Dawa University: Procurement of Construction for Remaining Works of Classroom
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/c82694db-1c62-43c0-b62a-83d56d6b36a7/open
Mekelle University: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/b01f5bf3-c1dd-431b-8401-1f30745b7b86/open Invitation to
Gewane Agricultural Technique and Vocational Education/Training College , Ministry of Labor and Skills: Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Aug 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/5178405b-523c-4b42-a030-ee841608c43d/open Invitation to
Federal Public Procurement and Property Authority: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ab38e89f-9729-4cba-83d9-1d86a451b8d7/open Lot Information