Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Aug 10, 2026) ድጋሜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለሙበት ሰናይ ዘሪሁን እና ዩፍ ባለዕዳ አል አሰብ ጀኔራል ትሬዲንግ እና ኮንስትራክሽን መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ
የተሽከርካሪ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 10, 2026) Re-Invitation for Open Bid Tis Isat Water Works PLC. is currently undertaking the construction of the Kebtele Town Water Supply expansion Project located in
Tis Isat Water Works PLC is Inviting Qualified Bidders (Grade 4 and Above WC or GC) for Sub-contracting Labor Works for the Kebtele Town Water Supply Expansion Project in Awi Zone, Jawi Woreda.
Addis Zemen (Aug 11, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-03-2026/27 Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Materials.
Addis Zemen (Aug 10, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 01/2019 በኢ.ፌ.ዲ.ሪ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የጋላፊ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ ኮስሞቲክስ ዘርፍ እቃዎች፣ አልባሳት ዘርፍ እቃዎች፣ የንጽህና መጠበቂያ ዘርፍ
የጋላፊ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ እቃዎች መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals
Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8f9f551b-6a4f-4c59-86b5-189be78d546e/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ac7edb33-9976-4188-9ebf-59ef1dea04cf/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0cbed648-a7b0-44f3-b4eb-8b3c9734ed95/open Lot Information
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/086e968f-85fe-43b5-8863-109fea61a4c2/open Lot Information
Ethiopian News Agency: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Jul 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/255dcd8f-8cd8-42af-995c-af5e7ecc8a5e/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies: Ambu Bag & Thermometer
Government (Jul 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2fd9d073-4cc7-4092-948c-a87feb952d90/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Jul 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a43bc4fe-62c1-4b96-b161-13a793e995b1/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Hotel Service Hall and Refreshment in Bishoftu
Government (Jul 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6f5eac28-98f7-4de8-88aa-b5442d1edab5/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa Science and Technology University፡ Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Jul 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/49ae1971-a3c5-43a8-8ff4-970432501b57/open Lot Information