Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/d03bfdbd-5d4d-44e6-8020-edfcd527fbc6/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0016-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: TCC-NCB-G-CB-0013-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Wollo University WU TCC Procurement of Communication and Broad Casting Equipment
Government (Mar 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/d63d0db4-52f3-4351-82ee-32510fc1bfd4/open Reference Number: DMU-NCB-NC-0108-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DMU/NCB/NC/0081/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Debremarkos University: ለሁለት አመት የሚቆይ ፅዳትና መስተንግዶ አገልግሎት ግዥ/ ቁጥር አንድ እና ሁለት ምግብ ቤት አዳራሽ/MAIN CAMPUS
Government (Mar 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/de155374-ae5d-4223-abae-2c80b239afe5/open Reference Number: DMU-NCB-NC-0106-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DMU/NCB/NC/0080/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Debremarkos University: ለሁለት አመት የሚቆይ ዳቦ ጋጋሪ አገልግሎት ግዥ/main Campus /
Addis Zemen (Mar 29, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በቾ ወሊሶ የገበሬዎች ሕብረት ሥራ ዩኒየን የተለያየ ዓይነት ያገለገሉ የእርሻ ትራክተሮች፣ የቮልቮ መኪና ተሳቢ፣ የዘር መዝሪያ ማሽን፣ የእህል መውቂያ ማሽኖች
በቾ ወሊሶ የገበሬዎች ሕብረት ሥራ ዩኒየን የተለያየ ዓይነት ያገለገሉ ንብረቶችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Hawassa University: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/704d77c7-2217-4de4-a86f-329faab658b4/open Lot Information
Ambo University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c6411725-468d-4f66-8d57-d09597e5fa23/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5237680c-4dee-461d-aeee-5c2465b3c543/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0d9944bb-0662-4a02-9335-3f04f37ce114/open Lot Information
Debre Birhan University፡ Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/664259d7-b699-4cde-b96c-a9bd3c3cd8d2/open Lot Information
የመቐለ ውሃ አገልግሎት ጽ/ቤት ለ2019 በጀት አመት የሚያገለግል ሙሉ ባለ ቡዙ ምዕራፍ ሴንትሪፍዩጋል ከመሬት በላይ የሚገጠሙ የውሃ ፓምፖች ከሞተር ጋር አቅርቦት (Procurement of Supply of Complete Multi-centrifugal Surface Pumps with Motor) ግዢ አወዳድሮ በግልጽ ጨረታ ለመግዛት ስለፈለገ በጨረታው መሳተፍ ለምትፈልጉ ተጫራቶች ጥሪውን ያቀርባል
Addis Zemen (Sep 02, 2026) ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የመቐለ ውሃ አገልግሎት ጽ/ቤት ለ2019 በጀት አመት የሚያገለግል ሙሉ ባለ ቡዙ ምዕራፍ
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for a One-year Framework Agreement for Light Duty and Heavy-Duty Car Rental Services.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 02, 2026) Invitation to Re-Bid- National Competitive Bid (NCB) Organization: Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation institute, Amhara Agricultural Centre
PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE FOR SALE OF GOVERNMENT OF ETHIOPIA TREASURY BILLS
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 02, 2026) PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE FOR SALE OF GOVERNMENT OF ETHIOPIA TREASURY BILLS 1. WEEKLY TREASURY BILL
Bees for Development Ethiopia (BfDE) Invites Eligible Suppliers to Submit Sealed Financial Proposals for the Supply and Delivery of Beekeeping Equipment, Electronics, and Stationery Items Under the Mass Youth Employment in Apiculture (MaYEA) Program.
Bekur (Aug 31, 2026) Invitation to BidINVITATION TO OPEN BIDDING FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF BEEKEEPING EQUIPMENT,ELECTRONICS, AND STATIONERY (Mass Youth