Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/d03bfdbd-5d4d-44e6-8020-edfcd527fbc6/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0016-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: TCC-NCB-G-CB-0013-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Wollo University WU TCC Procurement of Communication and Broad Casting Equipment
Government (Mar 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/d63d0db4-52f3-4351-82ee-32510fc1bfd4/open Reference Number: DMU-NCB-NC-0108-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DMU/NCB/NC/0081/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Debremarkos University: ለሁለት አመት የሚቆይ ፅዳትና መስተንግዶ አገልግሎት ግዥ/ ቁጥር አንድ እና ሁለት ምግብ ቤት አዳራሽ/MAIN CAMPUS
Government (Mar 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/de155374-ae5d-4223-abae-2c80b239afe5/open Reference Number: DMU-NCB-NC-0106-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DMU/NCB/NC/0080/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Debremarkos University: ለሁለት አመት የሚቆይ ዳቦ ጋጋሪ አገልግሎት ግዥ/main Campus /
Addis Zemen (Mar 29, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በቾ ወሊሶ የገበሬዎች ሕብረት ሥራ ዩኒየን የተለያየ ዓይነት ያገለገሉ የእርሻ ትራክተሮች፣ የቮልቮ መኪና ተሳቢ፣ የዘር መዝሪያ ማሽን፣ የእህል መውቂያ ማሽኖች
በቾ ወሊሶ የገበሬዎች ሕብረት ሥራ ዩኒየን የተለያየ ዓይነት ያገለገሉ ንብረቶችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
RTI International Ethiopia is Seeking an Audit Firm Licensed by the AABE to Conduct a Statutory Audit of Financial Statements for Projects Funded from July 1, 2025, to June 30, 2026, with a Potential Two-year Extension.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026), Capital (Mar 08, 2026) CALL FOR AUDIT PROPOSAL RTI International is an independent, nonprofit research institute
Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. Invites Bids for the Supply and Installation of a CCTV System for its Branches.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) LOCAL COMPETITIVE BID INVITATION (RE-BID) Bid Ref No. 14/2025/26 1. Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all
Digital Green Foundation Invites Bids for the Supply of 216 Tecno Spark 40 Pro Smartphones for Field Activities.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Tecno Spark 40 Pro. Digital Green Foundation is a global development organization working
National Bank of Ethiopia Invites Interested Bidders for the Supply of Different Items and Service.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION FOR OPEN BID 1. National Bank of Ethiopia invites interested bidders for the supply of
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Medicine for Community Pharmacy 50
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/3a36972f-97b2-4568-909c-24339a78a14a/open
የኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የተሸከርካሪ ጎማ እና የቸርኬ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/805670e9-89c8-47cb-bfb0-14d54abe1542/open Lot Information
The African Centre for Transitional Studies (ACT) Invites Eligible Audit Firms to Submit Proposals for Auditing the Organization’s Accounts from January 1st, 2025, to December 31st, 2025.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) Call for External Auditor Date of Issue: 06//03/2026 Closing Date for Applications: 13th March 2026 The
UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN’S FUND (UNICEF) Wishes to Purchase Establishment of a Long-term Agreement (LTA) on In-country Transportation Services for the Delivery of UNICEF Supplies for 24+24 Months
Fortune (Mar 08, 2026) Request for Proposal for ServiceLRPS-2026-9202738 UNICEF (Ethiopia) wishes to request eligible bidders to participate in a
Hope for Justice Ethiopia Invites Bids from Qualified Auditors to Conduct an Audit of the Organization’s Financial Statements Ending March 31, 2026.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) Re-Advertisement CALL FOR OPEN BID -AUDIT Service Hope for Justice Ethiopia is a non-governmental international organization