Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Mar 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5ca9cea5-c4c2-4a97-bc86-da0357358e46/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: BDU-NCB-G-1025-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Procurement of Mobil
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Mobil Apparatus
Fortune (Mar 29, 2026) CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the Procurement of different items and Water Well Drilling works. Bid Ref.
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 29, 2026) RE-INVITATION INTERNATIONAL TENDER No.02/2026 Berhanena Selam Printing Enterprise invites international all eligible bidders for the supply of the following for the supply of PRINTING MACHINERIES
Berhanena Selam Printing Enterprise Invites International Bidders for the Supply of a Web-Fed Industrial Digital Printing Machine with Near Line Finishing.
Government (Mar 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b5b5e41e-b2b3-456d-9886-ef139ca5d6d0/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: CMI-NCB-NC-0088-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Lot 88 Procurement
Construction Management Institute: Lot 88 Procurement of Hotel Service for Adama RCFSP Re Bid
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital: Purchase of SAW
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/677bb7a2-18f6-4bb4-98c4-e77f30ca356b/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5a72a9aa-8512-438f-a650-c4be2cb8a646/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Statistics Service: Purchase of HP Water Pump (የውሃ መሳቢያ 5.5 3 ፌዝ )And Cylinder Door Lock Complete
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/60b454ba-ea29-461d-b875-9d696dc8ab0f/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Medicine
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a41ce6b9-81fc-48f6-a389-5c32a032b925/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Grille Work Materials/DHMD/
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c10a62f8-3596-4c76-95c2-368423ba061b/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Hyundai I10 Spare (24739)
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a70470f5-a60d-4ca1-9175-7e2f09e9c558/open Lot Information
Federal Technical and Vocational Education and Training Institute:procurement of Event Organizer
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/88066e43-ee07-403a-958b-388e44509af4/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONARY MATERIALS AFCSH /PW
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0fa2fadf-22d8-403c-a7b2-d952941200b0/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Furniture 23
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/27c4b19c-be92-477e-9b40-bd2dc51df92d/open Lot Information