Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No: – ERCS/WRKS/0046/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors for the following
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) is Seeking Qualified Contractors to Execute Three Separate Procurement Packages (bids) Under Tender Ref ERCS/WRKS/0046/26.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION to International Competitive BID (ICB) 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) intends to procure the following item: S .No. Description of
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) is Inviting International Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Visa Dual Interface Classic Debit and White Label Credit Cards.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) ያገለገሉ ሞተር ሳይክሎች ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ (በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ) ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ. በቁጥር 5 ያገለገሉና በጥሩ ይዘት የሚገኙ ሞተር ሳይክሎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ
ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ. በቁጥር 5 ያገለገሉና በጥሩ ይዘት የሚገኙ ሞተር ሳይክሎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ራሚስ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር (ፋይናንሲንግ) በዋስትና የያዛቸውን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተጠቀሱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ
ራሚስ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Clinton Health Access Initiative (CHAI) Ethiopia, in Partnership with the Ministry of Health and the Korean Organization for International Health (KOFIH), Invites Bids for the Supply and Delivery of ICT Equipment and Cabinet Organizers.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID Procurement of ICT Equipment and Cabinet Organizers IFB #CHAI/EM/KOFIH/001/26 The Clinton Health Access
Imagine 1 Day International Organization Invites Bids from Eligible BC/GC Contractors (Grade-5 and Above) for the Construction of Lot 1: Qurangoye Primary School Located in Kobolcha Town, Amhara Region.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) imagine 1 day Bid Nol1D-33/2026 BID ANNOUNCEMENT (RE-ADVERTISEMENT) Imagine 1 Day is a non-religious, non-profit making
Andbeteseb Housing Cooperative Society Hereby Re-invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Contractors for the Execution of the Remaining Construction Works of its 2B+G+13 Residential Building Project Through National Competitive Bidding (NCB)
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) RE-ADVERTISEMENTINVITATION FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB)Tender No.: NCB/AB-HCS/001/2018 (Re-Advertisement) Andbeteseb Housing Cooperative Society hereby re-invites sealed
ሲንቄ ባንክ ንብረቶች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታቂያ ቁጥር 018/2018 ሲንቄ ባንክ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን እና ተበዳሪዎች በገቡት ውል
አዋሽ ባንክ የተለያዩ ንብረቶችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አዋሽ ባንክ ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት የያዛቸውንና ከዚህ ቀጥሎ ባለው ሰንጠረዥ የተገለፁትን ቤቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር
Action for Social Development and Environmental Protection Organization (ASDEPO) Invites Bids for the Supply of Nutrient-rich Food Items, Including Spaghetti, Tuna, Rice, Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Iodized Salt, and Milk Powder, for Food Security and Assistance Activities in Enderta Woreda, South Eastern Zone, Tigray Region.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDProcurement Number: ASDEPO/ITB/022/ 2026 In line with our mission, we, Action for Social Development
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/88bd5007-fb6d-44e6-8e52-312bf202a77b/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Jul 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c04478b0-b854-464c-9541-8749f46033ef/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/fc2f2a64-48da-4511-bb45-d7ebb0603802/open Lot Information