Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Mar 29, 2026) RE-INVITATION TO BID Procurement of Umbrella, T-Shirt & Hand Made Bag for Community Engagement Materials Invitation to Bid No. 009/2026 Jhpiego Jhpiego, an affiliate of Johns
Jhpiego Ethiopia Invites Eligible Bidders to Submit Offers for the Supply of Community Engagement Materials.
Reporter (Mar 29, 2026) RE-BID INVITATION FOR THE SUPPLY, TRANSPORT, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISION OF SOLAR POWER SYSTEM BID NO.RE- 324/2026 CARE was Founded in 1945, CARE (Cooperative for Assistance
CARE Ethiopia Invites Bids for the Supply, Transport, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Solar Power Systems for Water Pumping in West Hararghe Zone, Funded by GAC.
Reporter (Mar 29, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘዉን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተዘረዘሩትን ተሽከርካሪዎችን ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተ.ቁ
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ አ.ማ ተሽከርካሪዎችን በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 29, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ አማ ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣ የያዛቸውንናበሠንጠረዡ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) እና 1147/2011 መሠረት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል።
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
ወራቤ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለዩኒቨርሲቲው ለጄነሬተር አገልግሎት የሚውሉ የተለያዩ መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/96223dd4-9d33-49c7-8459-409449fbc251/open Lot Information
ዘ ብሩክ ሆስፒታል ፎር አኒማልስ (The Brooke Hospital for Animals) የተለያዩ የግንባታ እና ጥገና ስራዎችን ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
2merkato.com (Jul 27, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ዘ ብሩክ ሆስፒታል ፎር አኒማልስ (The Brooke Hospital for Animals) በሲቪል ማኅበረሰብ ድርጅቶች ባለስልጣን
ሳፋሪኮም ኢትዮጵያ: 24/7 አጠቃላይ የሕንጻ ጥገና፣ የተሟላ የቢሮ ንብረት የማጓጓዝ አገልግሎት፣ የደረቅ ቆሻሻ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት፣ የፀረ-ተባይ ቁጥጥርና ተያያዥ አገልግሎቶች ለሚሰጡ ድርጅቶች የወጣ የፍላጎት መግለጫ ማስታወቂያ (EOI
2merkato.com (Jul 26, 2026) ብቁ ድርጅቶች ፍላጎታችሁን አሳውቁን 24/7 አጠቃላይ የሕንጻ ጥገና፣ የተሟላ የቢሮ ንብረት የማጓጓዝ አገልግሎት፣ የደረቅ ቆሻሻ የማስወገድ
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Devices
Government (Jul 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6fade5f8-d49c-454f-931b-513a5fb5f0ea/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Jul 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4e828260-f5a2-4d70-bdd3-5c561ffdfa2a/open Lot Information
Ethiopian News Agency፡ Procurement of Fuel and Lubricants
Government (Jul 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/349e3825-8523-4844-bcbe-52604da80275/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies, Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals
Government (Jul 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b28ea883-19d7-4f1c-b28c-49d16422808b/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/251eedb0-0c65-417d-9722-d0a3418b921e/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 25, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9196b173-8764-4c71-9d5e-e1fb0728dd94/open Lot Information