Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/39773ac8-3a02-4bed-9cef-3f9f9518351b/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0064-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: TCC-NCB-G-De-0035-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Wollo University: የንጽህና መጠበቂያዎች ግዥ ወዩ/ል/ህ/ካ/
Government (Apr 02, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/56dd1cb0-04c0-4248-af3c-8cbc49593114/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Utilities Management Services Procurement Reference No: WU-NCB-G-0159-2018-BID-OpenProcurement
Wollo University: Procurement of Utilities Management Services
Addis Zemen (Apr 02, 2026) የግንባታ ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአብክመ ግብርና ቢሮ በፌዴራል ግብርና ሚኒስቴር በጀት የሚገነባ የሥርዓተ ምግብ ሰርቶ ማሳያ ማዕከል በአዊ ብሄረሰብ ዞን በባንጃ ወረዳ ከሳ ቀበሌ ለማሰራት
በአብክመ ግብርና ቢሮ በፌዴራል ግብርና ሚኒስቴር በጀት የሚገነባ የሥርዓተ ምግብ ሰርቶ ማሳያ ማዕከል በአዊ ብሄረሰብ ዞን በባንጃ ወረዳ ከሳ ቀበሌ ለማሰራት በግንባታ ዘርፉ የተሰማሩትን ተቋራጮችን በደረጃ GC-5/BC-6 እና ከዚያ በላይ ያላቸውን ተቋራጮችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማስገንባት ይፈልጋል
Government (Apr 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/13526b05-db44-4b47-b0a7-aa9d92c14f34/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0036-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: TCC–NCB-G-GB-0017-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Wollo University: የተሸከርካሪ ጎማና ባትሪ ዕቃ ግዥ(ወ/ዩ ልዕለ ህክምና ካምፓሰ)
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Food Security Coordination Office of the Ministry of Agriculture Invites Sealed Bids for the Provision of E-payment Services for the Productive Safety Net Program 6 (PSNP 6) Covering the Clusters of Sidama, South Ethiopia, South West Ethiopia, and Central Ethiopia Regions.
World Bank (Jul 22, 2026) Request for Bids Goods Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name of Project: Productive Safety
የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን በአቃቂ ቃሊቲ የሚገኘው 2B+G+10 ሁለገብ ህንፃ ባለበት ሁኔታ ለቢሮ፣ ለመኖሪያ እና ተዛማጅ ለሆኑ አገልግሎቶች ማከራየት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 03, 2026) የህንፃ ኪራይ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን በአቃቂ ቃሊቲ የሚገኘው 2B+G+10 ሁለገብ ህንፃ ባለበት
በየካ ክ/ከተማ አስተዳደር ወረዳ 04 ፋይናንስ ጽ/ቤት በበጀት ዓመቱ የተለያዩ አገልግሎቶች እና ዕቃዎችን መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 001/2019 ዓ.ም በየካ ክ/ከተማ አስተዳደር ወረዳ 04 ፋይናንስ ጽ/ቤት በበጀት
Ija Developer is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of External Audit Services.
Addis Zemen (Aug 03, 2026) National Competitive Bid Reference Number: -NCB/IJA-002/2018/2026 1. Ija Developer has secured a budget for the
The Dire Dawa Administration Road Authority Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Contractors (Grade 3 and Above) for the Construction of 35 KM of New Rural Roads.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 04, 2026) INVITATION TO BID To: All Contractors (Grade 3 and above) Procurement Reference Number: DDARA/CAPTL/04/19 1.
Rift Valley Children and Women Development Organization (RCWDO) Invites Eligible and Qualified Bidders to Supply Teaching and Learning Materials for the Accelerated Education Program (AEP) in the West Guji Zone of the Oromia Region.
Addis Zemen (Aug 03, 2026) Invitation to Bid (ITB) for purchase Teaching and Learning Materials for Accelerated Education Program (AEP)
በኢትዮጵያ ቀይ መስቀል ማኅበር የጉራጌ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ዴስክቶፕ ኮምፒዩተር እና ከለር ፕሪንተር መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ተ/ቁ የእቃው ዓይነት ብዛት ምርመራ 1 ዴስክቶፕ ኮምፒዩተር 4 2 ከለር ፕሪንተር
የባንጃ ወረዳ ፍ/ቤት የቤት የሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አውጥቷል
Bekur (Aug 03, 2026) የሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአፈ/ከሳሽ እንጅባራ ባጃጅ ተራ እቁብ ማህበር ሰብሳቢ አይሸሽም አሰጋ እና በአፈ/ተከሳሽ እነ አብርሃም
The Ministry of Labor and Skills (MoLS) Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Training of Laboratory Training Equipment and Accessories for Selected TVET Institutions.
World Bank (Jul 21, 2026) Country: EthiopiaSPECIFIC PROCUREMENT NOTICE REQUEST FOR BIDS GOODS(TWO-ENVELOPE BIDDING PROCESS) Country: Ethiopia Name of Project: