Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/51e50699-a122-4902-ab23-986f0cc00015/open Reference Number: EFDA-NCB-G-0020-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: EFDA/NCB/KITCHEN FURNITURE/129/2018 Procurement Information Procurement
Ethiopian Food and Drug Authority: Procurement of Different Kitchen Furniture
Government (Apr 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/78fb181d-d686-4e6a-835f-16f78d700631/open Reference Number: EFDA-NCB-NC-0019-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: EFDA/PR/car/123/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Food and Drug Authority: Procurement of Different Car Maintenance and Service
Addis Zemen (Apr 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በኢትዮጵያ የግብርና ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን የግብርና ውጤቶች ሽያጭና ሜካናይዜሽን አገልግሎት ዘርፍ የሩዝ የምግብ እህል ሽያጭ ጨረታ የጨረታ ቁጥር ኢግስኮ የግ/ው/ሽ/ሜ/አ/ዘ/ግጨ/ሸ05/2018 በኢትዮጵያ የግብርና
በኢትዮጵያ የግብርና ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን የግብርና ውጤቶች ሽያጭና ሜካናይዜሽን አገልግሎት ዘርፍ በቦንጋ ቅርንጫፍ ተከማችቶ የሚገኘውን ሩዝ የምግብ እህል ባለበት ሁኔታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Apr 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የግዥ መለያ ቁጥር፡–ሲ/መ/ባ/001/2018 ለቢሮ አገልግሎት የሚውል የፈርኒቸር ዕቃዎች ግዥ ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ መ/ቤታችን በሲዳማ መንገዶች ባለስልጣን ለ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለቢሮ
በሲዳማ መንገዶች ባለስልጣን ለ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለቢሮ አገልግሎት የሚውል ምንጣፍ ብቁ ተጫራችን አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9f8a609c-1f37-4733-aab2-edbf3e6302ba/open Lot Information
ባህር ዳር ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለአቬሽን ምርምር ማዕከል የሚያገለግሉ የተለያዩ የኤሌክትሮኒክስና ተዛማጅ እቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3976ed01-8dcc-4763-bbe2-05ef214f56a9/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/baeaf6f1-c9fb-4070-ac83-68d79fcff3b2/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f751edff-0208-4e60-b07e-1ff3ea7e093f/open Lot Information
ሲንቄ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤት ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያቁጥር ሲባ/ህአዲ/ሐራጅ/038/2018 ሲንቄ ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 እና 216/1992 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ
The Ministry of Irrigation and Lowlands, Through the Somali Regional Project Coordination Unit, Invites Expressions of Interest from Eligible Consulting Firms for the Supervision of the Construction of the DC-2 Road in Hamaro Project Woreda (Hamaro-Wangay 40KM) Under the Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRPII).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) REQUEST OF EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES-FIRMS SELECTION) Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
The National ID Program (NIDP), Under the Prime Minister’s Office, Invites Sealed Bids for Comprehensive Office Renovation and Exterior Façade Construction Works Located at the INSA Building and Ethio Post Office HQ in Addis Ababa.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) Specific Procurement Notice Template Request for Bids Comprehensive Office Renovation & Exterior Façade Construction Works
The Danish Refugee Council (DRC) Invites Qualified and Eligible Bidders to Provide Rental Services for Different Types of Light Passenger Vehicles to Support Operations in the Afar, Tigray, and Amhara Regions, Including Specific Operations in MarTsebri and Dima.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) ITB/RFP Tender NoticeITB/RFP Nr: DRC-ETH-NAO-0002-2026 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF Provision of Different Types of Passenger
NRC Ethiopia Invites Bids for the Supply, Transportation, Offloading, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a 110 KVA Diesel Generator and VFD/Hybrid Pump Controller at Booster Station No. 1, Bokolmayo, Somali Region.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) INVITATION TO TENDER NRC Ethiopia invites eligible and qualified vendors to submit bids for the supply,