Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/be58f1eb-aa04-402a-963a-47435289dc12/open Reference Number: CSC-NCB-G-0006-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: CSC/NCB/BID/001/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
FDRE Civil Service Commission፡ Procurement Requisition of Electronics Material
Addis Zemen (Apr 02, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት አቶ ደረጀ የሺጥላ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወ/ሮ እየሩሳሌም ጌታቸው መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል ከፍተኛ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር/262727 በ29/03/2017
በድጋሚ የወጣ የተሽከርካሪዎች የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Apr 02, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት ሂሩት ቀለመወርቅ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ባንቻየሁ ይርታው መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በኮ/መ/ቁ/268348 19/02/2018 ዓ/ም
በድጋሚ የወጣ የመኪና የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Government (Apr 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/39773ac8-3a02-4bed-9cef-3f9f9518351b/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0064-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: TCC-NCB-G-De-0035-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Wollo University: የንጽህና መጠበቂያዎች ግዥ ወዩ/ል/ህ/ካ/
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Mercy Corps Invites Eligible Bidders for the Consultancy to Develop Communication Materials
2merkato.com (Aug 03, 2026) Terms of Reference (ToR)Consultancy to Develop Communication Materials(PR171119) Background Empowering Families, Enriching Lives: Evidence-Driven Scaling of
UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN’S FUND (UNICEF) Wishes to Invite You in Bid Submission Deadline Extension Notice For to Submit a Proposal for Establishment of Long-Term Agreement (LTA) for Provision of Vehicle Preventive Maintenance for Assosa FO Vehicles for Toyota Prado KDJ 150 Series, Toyota V8 L200 Series, and Toyota Pickup HZJ 79 Series Types.
2merkato.com (Aug 03, 2026) REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SERVICESLRPS-2026-920477602 July 2026 UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN’S FUND (UNICEF) Wishes to invite you
Bule Hora University: Procurement of Laboratory Equipment
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5732bba2-629b-45fe-a513-6a5a00424cd8/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d401b9dd-177e-4301-89d6-882d2f845a31/open Lot Information
ሥራና ክህሎት ሚኒስቴር ባጅ ከነማንጠልጠያው ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/46cc7a5c-f60e-40db-af59-a3d934851a74/open Lot Information
Youth Culture Development Foundation (YCDF) Invites Eligible Suppliers to Submit Sealed Bids for the Supply of 16 Sewing Machines.
2merkato.com (Aug 03, 2026) Invitation to BID Invitation of sealed Bid for the supply of 16 Heavy-Duty Walking foot Leather
SOS CHILDREN’S VILLAGES IN ETHIOPIA Invites Eligible Bidders for the SEPTIC TANK AND FARMHOUSE CONSTRUCTION WORK
2merkato.com (Aug 03, 2026) INVITATION TO TENDER FOR SEPTIC TANK AND FARMHOUSECONSTRUCTION WORK, IN JIMMA PROGRAM LOCATION OFFICE, JIMMA, ETHIOPIALOCATION:
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/77ca186e-42cb-418c-954e-be9c937c129a/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurements of 6-Position Wall-Mounted Safety Chain Barrier
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bc43d698-b6b1-473a-a25b-8b81e56ae87e/open Lot Information