Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 14, 2026) RE-INVITATION FOR BID Bid No: NCB/HCWSSSE/HWM/04/2018 1. Hawassa City Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise intend to purchase Chemicals, of Sodium Hypochlorite (10% w/v) adhere
Hawassa City Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise Intend to Purchase Chemicals, of Sodium Hypochlorite (10% W/v) Adhere by Invites All Eligible Bidders to Participate in the Bidding.
Addis Zemen (Aug 14, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያግልጽ ጨረታ ቁጥር ግ-04/2018/19 ዓ.ም በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የአዳማ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ አዳዲስ አልባሳት፣ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ እቃዎች፣ ኮስሞቲክስ፣ ተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫዎች፣ ሸቀጣሸቀጥ
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የአዳማ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ አዳዲስ አልባሳት፣ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ እቃዎች፣ ኮስሞቲክስ፣ ተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫዎች፣ ሸቀጣሸቀጥ (ልዩ ልዩ እቃዎች)፣ ኮንስትራክሽን ማቴሪያል፣ የእይታ መሣሪያዎች (መነጽር)፣ የተሽከርካሪ ጐማዎች፣ የቢሮ መገልገያ እቃዎች እና ያገለገሉ ሞተር ሳይክሎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ ባሉበት ሁኔታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ነጻነት አቡ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ አሽብር ሰይድ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር 119950 በ10/04/2018ዓ/ም በመ/ቁጥር/124331
ድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 05/2019በጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሀዋሳ ቅ/ጽ/ ቤት የተተውና የተወረሱ ዕቃዎች ሽያጭ የሐዋሳ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በሀዋሳ ማዕከላዊ መጋዘን የሚገኙ በህገ-ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ
የሐዋሳ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በሀዋሳ ማዕከላዊ መጋዘን የሚገኙ በህገ-ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ ንብረቶች በግልፅ እና በሀራጅ ጨረታ ባሉበት ሁኔታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/36a0c181-9e46-4609-b8bd-8800b0983e7b/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/74b78f62-9edf-49a2-a6cb-42a37c436d94/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Furniture (Studio Tables, Guest Sofas, Tables & Chairs)
Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d37ba89f-1f63-482d-ab25-3e77732111e4/open Lot Information
Mekelle University: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Jul 23, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5ab703b6-2bbf-45f0-a727-63f00c9acb75/open Lot Information
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute (EATI) Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of Medium and Large-scale Wheat Warehouses Across Six Woredas in the Amhara Region as Part of the Climate Resilient Wheat Value Chain Development (CREW) Project.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 23, 2026) Specific Procurement Notice Small Works (One-Envelope Bidding Process) IFB Number: ET-CREW-ATI-02/2024-W-OCB ICB Employer: Ethiopian Agricultural
Ethio Telecom Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Rental Vehicles for the Central North Region (Debre Berhan) and its Working Boundaries (RFQ No. 4286056).
ethiotelecom (Jul 23, 2026) FLOATING DATE: AS OF JULY 27, 2026RFQ NO. 4286056Requirements 1. Ethio telecom invites all interested and
የቦታ ስፋት 187.82 ካ/ሜ የሆነ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Jul 23, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ዘረወርቅ በቀለ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ ዘለቃሽ ሰሜ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም
የጭነት መኪና የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Jul 23, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት ሽፈራው ተስፋዬ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ ለንጮ ለታ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ
The Jimma Zone Police Department Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of a B+G+4 Building Project in Jimma Town.
Ethiopian Herald (Jul 23, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR BID 1. JIMMAZONE POLICE DEPARTMENT has secured budget for the procurement