Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) DASHEN BANK S.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) 1. Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested potential bidders for the procurement of
Dashen Bank S.C. Invites National Competitive Bids for Five Distinct Procurement Lots: Promotional Giveaway Materials (DBOT01426/27), Virtual Processor Cores for IBM Cloud Pak (DBOT01526/27), Self-service Tablets (DBOT01626/27), Floor Epoxy Work for Lideta I Building (DBOT01726/27), and Network Installation Tool Kits (DBOT05825/26).
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ ያገለገሉ ንብረቶች (የቢሮ ፈርኒቸሮች) ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ (በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ) ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ. ልዩ ልዩ ያገለገሉ ንብረቶችን (የቢሮ ፈርኒቸሮችን) ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ
ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ. ልዩ ልዩ ያገለገሉ ንብረቶችን (የቢሮ ፈርኒቸሮችን) ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) RE-BID PROCUREMENT OF: THALES HSM 10K (PAYSHIELD) LICENSE RENEWAL BID REF NO: ETS/NCB/005/2026/27 1. EthSwitch Share Company, which is
EthSwitch Share Company, the Operator of the National E-payment Switch of Ethiopia, Invites Bids for the Procurement of Thales HSM 10K (PayShield) License Renewal.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ አትሌቲክስ ፌዴሬሽን በቁጥር 02/2019 የ2019 በጀት ዓመት ለተለያየ አገልግሎት ላይ የሚውሉ መጽሔት ለማሳተም ከዚህ በታች በተዘረዘረው ዝርዝር መሠረት በሀገር ውስጥ
የኢትዮጵያ አትሌቲክስ ፌዴሬሽን በቁጥር 02/2019 የ2019 በጀት ዓመት ለተለያየ አገልግሎት ላይ የሚውሉ መጽሔት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሳተም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Public Service University: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/33c8eb70-fc8e-4ff3-a3c0-612ed118215c/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Jul 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/932050f5-ee8f-448c-adc1-0317f753fef4/open Lot Information
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible Consultancy Service Providers for Gender and Power Analysis for The Renewed Women’s Voice and Leadership (RWVL) Project in Ethiopia.
2merkato.com (Jul 17, 2026) RE-Bid Advertisement for procurement consultancy service for Gender and Power Analysis for the Renewed Women’s Voice and
Ethiopian Public Service University: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Jul 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/99a1de39-8b9d-4370-9611-6a0560d3ab05/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Public Service University: Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Jul 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87967a89-7252-42df-b7cc-1c07d570ab75/open Lot Information
Ministry of Transport and Logistics፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c45a4ed9-68c7-466d-b077-ce1342d8a6fc/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Jul 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0e99ad25-7c04-4c5e-91af-58cec13b5e8e/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4c4aa023-bd3b-4611-b919-caeb1f7f18f0/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Jul 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/205e966f-229f-4fd2-a9cf-7726e19535fc/open Lot Information