Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Fortune (Apr 05, 2026) CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the Procurement of different items and Licenses for Spare Ports Activation Bid
Dashen Bank S.C Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items.
Fortune (Apr 05, 2026), Reporter (Apr 05, 2026) Invitation to bid Procurement Reference Number AB-032-2025/26. 1.Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of items
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Items
Addis Zemen (Apr 05, 2026) ለሦስተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ መለያ ቁጥር 003/2018 ዓ.ም የጥበብ እድገት ቅ/አ/አ/መ/ደ/ት/ቤት የቀለም ቅብ እና የኤሌክትሪክ ዝርጋታ ሊያሠራው ለፈለገው ሥራ በግንባታ ዘርፍ ላይ
የጥበብ እድገት ቅ/አ/አ/መ/ደ/ት/ቤት የቀለም ቅብ እና የኤሌክትሪክ ዝርጋታ ሊያሠራው ለፈለገው ሥራ በግንባታ ዘርፍ ላይ የሚሠሩ ተጫራቾች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Apr 05, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ተስፋ ብርሃን ህፃናትና ቤተሰብ ልማት ድርጅት ከቻይልድፈንድ ኢትዮጵያ ባገኘው የገንዘብ ድጋፍ የሚከተሉትን እቃዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል። መደብ 1: መደብ 1.
ተስፋ ብርሃን ህፃናትና ቤተሰብ ልማት ድርጅት የአካል ጉዳተኛ ውይልቸር እና ዴስክ ቶፕ ኮምፒተሮች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ministry of Water and Energy (MoWE) is Conducting an Early Market Engagement (EME) Session for the Upcoming Procurement of Civil Works, Electro-mechanical Supplies, Pipes, and Fittings for 88 Rural Piped System (RPS) Schemes Under the Horn of Africa Groundwater for Resilience (HoA-GW4R) Project.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 10, 2026) Notice of Invitation for Early Market Engagement Sector: Water Notice of Invitation for I Title
The Intergovernmental Authority on Development (IGAD) Regional Migration Fund (RMF) Seeks Consulting Services for the Design and Supervision of Water Supply System Rehabilitation and Establishment in Lagsure Kebele (Oromia) and El Kalu Kebele (Somali), Moyale Woreda, Ethiopia.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 10, 2026) Publication date: 10th March 2026 Country: Ethiopia Project Executing Agency: The Intergovernmental Authority on Development
Ethiopian Statistics Service፡ Procurement of Face Mask /ማስክ/, Hand Towel/ፎጣ ትንሹ/, Plastic Glove/ጓንት ላስቲክ
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1960713e-65ee-4b80-8a0f-4b482807b7b9/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4b37e7a3-4259-4471-bd83-409968628453/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Civil Service University: Procurement of Leather Bag
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f61e22e2-eb95-434a-b3cf-271a6f1da81a/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Medical Medical Supply (Bloodline)
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2078c825-2abe-4295-89fa-6230a686210a/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Poly Bags (Black) 16cm & Diameters
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/852da032-cca6-4008-947d-9c4d1499f1f7/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics Invites Bids for the Procurement of VSAT Services for its Headquarters and Modjo Logistics Hub.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 10, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDDERS FOR ICB Tender NO RFQ ESLSE/COR/NEG/PRF/2025/02268 Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics would like
በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግሥት የግብርና ቢሮ ለባህርዳር አፈር ላብራቶሪ ዳይሬከቶሬት አገልግሎት የሚውል የአፈር ላብራቶሪ ቁሳቁስ ግዥ፣ የህያው ማዳበሪያ ማምረቻ ማሽን ግዥ፣ የድንጋይ ከሰል ወፍጮ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ከአሸናፊ ድርጅት ግዥ ለመፈጸም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 10, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግሥት የግብርና ቢሮ ለባህርዳር አፈር ላብራቶሪ ዳይሬከቶሬት አገልግሎት የሚውል