Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/5ca9540f-b014-41e0-8c5b-629e663d49e5/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0492-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: KBO/G/NCB/34/2018/Bid Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement for Chair Cloth ኮምቦልቻ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት
Reporter (Apr 08, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ሲዳማ ባንክ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውንና በሠንጠረዡ የተመለከተውን ንብረት በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 መሠረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል:: በመሆኑም ተጫራቾች
ሲዳማ ባንክ አ.ማ. ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውን ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Apr 08, 2026) Invitation to Bidders (በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ) Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics kombolcha port and terminal Branch office would like to Invite Interested and Eligible Bidders
Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics – Kombolcha Port and Terminal Branch Office Invites Bids for Security Guard Services, Employee Safety Shoes, Employee Uniforms, Annual Stationery and Sanitary Materials.
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c25874d6-ae17-4c9f-b0c5-1316731d06e2/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AU-NCB-G-0191-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: የተለያዩ የኤሌትሪክ ዕቃዎች
አምቦ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የተለያዩ የኤሌትሪክ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የፊታውራሪ ሀብተማርያም ወልደኪዳንና የወ/ሮ ቦጋለች ሱራፌል የዘለቄታ የበጎ አድራጎት ድርጅት የበጎ አድራጎት ድርጅቱ ሂሳቡን በውጭ ኦዲተር ለማስመርመር ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) የውጭ ኦዲተር አገልግሎት ጥሪ ማስታወቂያ የፊታውራሪ ሀብተማርያም ወልደኪዳንና የወይዘሮ ቦጋለች ሱራፌል የዘለቄታ የበጎ አድራጎት ድርጅት
HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation Invites Competent Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Agricultural Inputs (specifically Chickens) for the ARCS Project at the Sekota Office.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) INVITATION TO BID For the supply and delivery of Agricultural input HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation is a
ናሽናል ኦይል ኢትዮጵያ ኃ.የተ.ግ.ማህበር (ኖክ) ቃሊቲ መጋዘን፤ ዱከም ዴፖ እና ዋና መ/ቤት ውስጥ ያሉትን የተለያዩ ብዛት ያላቸውን ያገለገሉ የነዳጅ ማደያ ዕቃዎችን እና ሌሎች ዕቃዎችን ባሉበት በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
2merkato.com (Aug 05, 2026) ጉዳዩ፡- ጨረታን ይመለከታል። ኩባንያችን ቃሊቲ መጋዘን፤ ዱከም ዴፖ እና ዋና መ/ቤት ውስጥ ያሉትን የተለያዩ ብዛት ያላቸውን
The Ministry of Irrigation and Lowlands, Through the Somali Region Project Coordination Unit (LLRPII), Invites Expressions of Interest from Eligible Consulting Firms for the Supervision of the Construction of a 30KM DC-2 Road in Kohle Project Woreda (Kohle-Godgod).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) REQUEST OF EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST(CONSULTING SERVICES-FIRMS SELECTION) Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name
The Ministry of Irrigation and Lowlands, Through the Somali Region Project Coordination Unit, Invites Expressions of Interest from Eligible Consulting Firms for the Supervision of the Construction of the DC-2 Road in Lagahido Project Woreda (Geldoh-Lagahido 57KM) Under the Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRPII).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) REQUEST OF EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST(CONSULTING SERVICES-FIRMS SELECTION) Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name
The Ministry of Irrigation and Lowlands, Through the Somali Region Project Coordination Unit, Invites Expressions of Interest from Eligible Consulting Firms for the Supervision of the Construction of a 30KM DC-2 Road in Hadagalo Project Woreda (Hadagalo-Gabi).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) REQUEST OF EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST(CONSULTING SERVICES-FIRMS SELECTION) Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name
The Transport & Road Development Bureau of the Central Ethiopia Regional State is Seeking Consultancy Services for the Detailed Engineering Design, Tender Document Preparation, Construction Supervision, and Contract Administration of Trial Bridge Construction Projects (Package 1).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) ADVERTISEMENT NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR ENGINEERING DESIGN AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR TRIAL BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS
The Ministry of Irrigation and Lowlands, Through the Somali Region Project Coordination Unit, Invites Expressions of Interest from Eligible Consulting Firms for the Supervision of the Construction of a 15KM DC-2 Road in Harawo Project Woreda (Bulale Antet-Lafaise) Under the Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRPII).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) REQUEST OF EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST(CONSULTING SERVICES-FIRMS SELECTION) Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dc955896-c11d-45e1-a936-09e39788751b/open Lot Information