Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/4378ae22-dd19-49e2-b4e2-5c0a567f4c9b/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0480-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: KBO/G/NCB/10/2018/Bid Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission Procurement for Sport Materials (Shoes, Tuta and Others)
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a18554cd-1bac-426e-bbca-777dd94a2905/open Reference Number: BDU-NCB-NC-0076-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: BDU-NCB-G-350-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Bahir Dar University Procurement of 60 ሰው እና ከዚያ በላይ ሰው የሚጭን የሰርቢስ መኪና ክራይ/CMHS/
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/5483fdd6-8c4a-481a-b6e0-4bee2f38b13d/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0346-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECCBDBO/NCB/G/001/2018/PUR Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: የህትመት ዕቃዎች ግዥ (ባህር ዳር ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት)
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/0a6d5a5e-03d1-4c35-b152-31893d113f0c/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0239-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: KBO/G/NCB/02/2018/Bid Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement For Printing Products/kombolcha Customs Branch/
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Revenue and Customs Commission, Hawassa Branch Bureau፡ Procurement of Fisher and Screw
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6ff065aa-5bdd-428a-9983-8db8991db1f2/open Lot Information
Ethiopian News Agency: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aaed24a9-c650-4eb8-bd5a-b8e4d1a78707/open Lot Information
ኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሀዋሳ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተሸከርካሪ ሞዴል KUN 25 -PRMDHV የመኪና ፍሪሲዮን ሸራ እና ኖዝል ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dbaffdcc-5505-4f18-8950-6547405c62b3/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f24f2414-4e62-45da-a884-229e20f13394/open Lot Information
Modjo Poultry Farm Invites Eligible and Qualified Bidders to Submit Sealed Bids For the Supply and Delivery of 200,000 Pieces of 50 Kg PP Woven Bags.
2merkato.com (Aug 05, 2026) Re-advertisement Specific National Procurement Notice Purchase of Polypropylene Buyer: Modjo Poultry Farm Procurement Method: National Competitive
Debremarkos University: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 05, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/87dfb105-479c-47ea-8131-17a2d96efa85/open Invitation to
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c89e8f47-eb3e-42b1-b90e-d66d1fe65d26/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a4643585-2075-4d62-b75d-c73d8c9c9222/open Lot Information
Institute of Foreign Affairs፡ Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aa79fbab-cfa0-44d1-b692-856e17eaf5a9/open Lot Information