Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/4378ae22-dd19-49e2-b4e2-5c0a567f4c9b/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0480-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: KBO/G/NCB/10/2018/Bid Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission Procurement for Sport Materials (Shoes, Tuta and Others)
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a18554cd-1bac-426e-bbca-777dd94a2905/open Reference Number: BDU-NCB-NC-0076-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: BDU-NCB-G-350-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Bahir Dar University Procurement of 60 ሰው እና ከዚያ በላይ ሰው የሚጭን የሰርቢስ መኪና ክራይ/CMHS/
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/5483fdd6-8c4a-481a-b6e0-4bee2f38b13d/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0346-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECCBDBO/NCB/G/001/2018/PUR Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: የህትመት ዕቃዎች ግዥ (ባህር ዳር ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት)
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/0a6d5a5e-03d1-4c35-b152-31893d113f0c/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0239-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: KBO/G/NCB/02/2018/Bid Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement For Printing Products/kombolcha Customs Branch/
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የገንዘብ ሚኒስቴር ጎማ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/142b9ea9-9493-4bdc-98db-ee2ab8daeef9/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1c0f44b5-e34b-45cf-b424-8480286836df/open Lot Information
Werabe University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e76528e5-c3ac-4ec0-956a-d6b0b9871c85/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/37f5877d-89ab-4cb0-9d1b-f20a99f31fd0/open Lot Information
Education Development Trust (EDT) Ethiopia, Under the Leaders in Teaching (LITE) Ethiopia Initiative, is Seeking a Qualified Vehicle Rental Service Provider to Enter Into a Long-term Agreement for Program Implementation in Oromia and Central Ethiopia.
2merkato.com (Aug 06, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Vehicle Rental Service for Long-Term Agreement BID# EDT/LiTE/003/2026: The Leaders in Teaching (LiTE)
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority Procurement of Software License
Government (Aug 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/d7941b0d-7a48-4e50-a1ec-9301f1a93023/open Invitation to
Bule Hora University፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e558c317-99bc-4418-aefe-ba8227fded3c/open Lot Information
Ministry of Foreign Affairs፡ Procurement of Gardening Services
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/da60f790-20e5-489f-a9f6-b76d20308594/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c23cf11d-ca70-466c-b24a-3a8d8b51ac77/open Lot Information