Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a18554cd-1bac-426e-bbca-777dd94a2905/open Reference Number: BDU-NCB-NC-0076-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: BDU-NCB-G-350-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Bahir Dar University Procurement of 60 ሰው እና ከዚያ በላይ ሰው የሚጭን የሰርቢስ መኪና ክራይ/CMHS/
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/5483fdd6-8c4a-481a-b6e0-4bee2f38b13d/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0346-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECCBDBO/NCB/G/001/2018/PUR Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: የህትመት ዕቃዎች ግዥ (ባህር ዳር ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት)
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/0a6d5a5e-03d1-4c35-b152-31893d113f0c/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0239-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: KBO/G/NCB/02/2018/Bid Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement For Printing Products/kombolcha Customs Branch/
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/5ca9540f-b014-41e0-8c5b-629e663d49e5/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0492-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: KBO/G/NCB/34/2018/Bid Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement for Chair Cloth ኮምቦልቻ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/558f0011-7074-4f91-a2c6-4dad21ffdd1d/open Lot Information
African Leadership Excellence Academy፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/80aad1a4-d3f6-424c-ad7e-bca2a9bac334/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ccfb5b55-1ee8-4deb-a3c0-a8f3e1676d5b/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment/ብሬከር 50A 3 ፌዝ ለመስርታዊ አገልገሎትና ደህንነት ስራ አሰፈፃሚ
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/741cb234-84e8-426e-85ab-51bdf153fa6d/open Lot Information
JaRco Consulting PLC is Seeking Qualified Consulting Firms to Provide Professional Services for the Implementation of International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS).
2merkato.com (Aug 06, 2026) TENDER INVITATION (CALL FOR PROPOSAL) Tender Reference No: JaRco/IFRS/01/2026 Issuing Organization: JaRco Consulting PLC Location: Addis
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e8765a24-f110-4c36-9c1b-69e2d8416f64/open Lot Information
Ministry of Education: Procurement of Translation
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0cd4c00b-78ea-4778-abd5-c616847d9d48/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/95256c60-61a1-4ef1-bce7-97e3f925acbd/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6c2e086f-ec6f-4277-978d-c527f454cfa9/open Lot Information