Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No: – ERCS/WRKS/0046/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors for the following
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) is Seeking Qualified Contractors to Execute Three Separate Procurement Packages (bids) Under Tender Ref ERCS/WRKS/0046/26.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION to International Competitive BID (ICB) 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) intends to procure the following item: S .No. Description of
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) is Inviting International Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Visa Dual Interface Classic Debit and White Label Credit Cards.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) ያገለገሉ ሞተር ሳይክሎች ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ (በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ) ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ. በቁጥር 5 ያገለገሉና በጥሩ ይዘት የሚገኙ ሞተር ሳይክሎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ
ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ. በቁጥር 5 ያገለገሉና በጥሩ ይዘት የሚገኙ ሞተር ሳይክሎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ራሚስ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር (ፋይናንሲንግ) በዋስትና የያዛቸውን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተጠቀሱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ
ራሚስ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Jul 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/932050f5-ee8f-448c-adc1-0317f753fef4/open Lot Information
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible Consultancy Service Providers for Gender and Power Analysis for The Renewed Women’s Voice and Leadership (RWVL) Project in Ethiopia.
2merkato.com (Jul 17, 2026) RE-Bid Advertisement for procurement consultancy service for Gender and Power Analysis for the Renewed Women’s Voice and
Ethiopian Public Service University: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Jul 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/99a1de39-8b9d-4370-9611-6a0560d3ab05/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Public Service University: Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Jul 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87967a89-7252-42df-b7cc-1c07d570ab75/open Lot Information
Ministry of Transport and Logistics፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c45a4ed9-68c7-466d-b077-ce1342d8a6fc/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Jul 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0e99ad25-7c04-4c5e-91af-58cec13b5e8e/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4c4aa023-bd3b-4611-b919-caeb1f7f18f0/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Jul 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/205e966f-229f-4fd2-a9cf-7726e19535fc/open Lot Information
ጅማ ዩኒቨርሲቲ: Lot-4 የምግብ ጥሬ እቃዎች፣ ሸቀጣ ሸቀጦች እና የባልትና ምጥን ውጤቶች ለጤና ኢንስቲትዩት
Government (Jul 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/658a5e00-be45-482c-a945-3596741680dd/open