Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No: – ERCS/WRKS/0046/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors for the following

The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) is Seeking Qualified Contractors to Execute Three Separate Procurement Packages (bids) Under Tender Ref ERCS/WRKS/0046/26.

Reporter (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION to International Competitive BID (ICB) 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) intends to procure the following item: S .No. Description of

The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) is Inviting International Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Visa Dual Interface Classic Debit and White Label Credit Cards.

Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) ያገለገሉ ሞተር ሳይክሎች ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ (በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ) ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ. በቁጥር 5 ያገለገሉና በጥሩ ይዘት የሚገኙ ሞተር ሳይክሎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ

ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ. በቁጥር 5 ያገለገሉና በጥሩ ይዘት የሚገኙ ሞተር ሳይክሎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል

Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ራሚስ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር (ፋይናንሲንግ) በዋስትና የያዛቸውን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተጠቀሱትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ

ራሚስ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች

SOS Children’s Village, Tigray CVW, is Seeking Tenders for the Supply of Outdoor Playground Materials to Schools in Axum, Samre, and Kolla Temben.

2merkato.com(Feb 27, 2026) Reference No-መቀአስተ-/02/2026Date February 27/2026  Re-advert INVITATION TO TENDER FOR Outdoor Playground MaterialsLOCATION: SOS CHILDREN’S VILLAGE’S Mekelle SUBMISSION DEADLINE:

Engineering Corporation of Oromia Invites Bids for the Purchase of Laboratory Chemicals.

Addis Zemen(Feb 27, 2026) Invitation for National Competitive Bid Reference Number: Re-bid ECO-18/2018 1. Engineering Corporation of Oromia has secured

Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement Of Printing Products (የተለያዩ የህትመት ስራዎች ግዥ)

Government(Feb 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/9376a14e-49a0-4c28-800e-2c755640d2db/open Reference

Lihiket Design and Supervision Corporation Invites All Interested & Eligible Bidders by this National Competitive Bid for the Procurement of Different Work and Items

Addis Zemen(Feb 27, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (NCB)Procurement Ref.NO. LDSC-09/2018 1. Lihiket Design and Supervision Corporation invites all interested &

Ministry of Agriculture: Procurement of Uniforms

Government(Feb 27, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/4124d58e-65d2-4188-bad9-d08eee4eb666/open  Invitation to Bid 

Jigjiga University Sheik Hassen Yabare Comprehensive Specialized Hospital Invites Sealed Bids for Lot 1: Security Guard Service and Lot 2: Trucks Rental Service.

Ethiopian Herald(Feb 27, 2026) Invitation to Bid The Jigjiga University Sheik Hassen Yabare Comprehensive Specialized Hospital Needs to Procure the

The Kenya Embassy in Addis Ababa Invites Sealed Tenders for Three Projects: Refurbishment Works, Supply and Installation of a 100KVA Generator, and Borehole/water Tank Works

Ethiopian Herald(Feb 27, 2026) Addis Zemen(Feb 27, 2026) Tender Invitation Notice The Government of the Republic of Kenya, through the

Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of ICT Equipment

Government(Feb 27, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም!  https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e32644a6-62d5-4435-a98d-a74e36edfc16/open  Invitation to Bid

The Ministry of Urban and Infrastructure Seeks Consulting Firms to Conduct a Review of the Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project (UPSNJP) Public Works

Ethiopian Herald(Feb 27, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTERESET (CONSULTING SERVICES-FIRMS SELECTION) Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Grant No.