Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Apr 09, 2026) Invitation to National Competitive Bid/ NCB/Re-Bid Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Organization: Agricultural Transformation Institute/ATI/ IFB Title: Supply and delivery of Male Sheep
The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply and Delivery of 1,844 Male Sheep.
Government (Apr 09, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/3fc69302-4e53-441e-9d22-69e837707594/open Invitation to Bid Procurement’s of printer and Desk top computer Procurement Reference
Oromia Roads and Logistics Bureau: Procurement’s of Printer and Desk Top Computer
Government (Apr 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/83d3dcf2-33d1-4d7e-9253-35cee7e19a39/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: DBU-NCB-G-0121-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Procurement of Microbiological
Debre Birhan University: Procurement of Microbiological Reagents and Supplies
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/30cab409-2cb1-4f23-add5-ef1d6a2cbc80/open Reference Number: DKU-NCB-G-0080-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DKU/NCB/G/2018/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Debark University: Procurement of Computer Equipment 20018
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Arbaminch University: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4d4d2ab7-0f45-4a57-b886-9eb98d521cd1/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/53e25be0-7e03-41a7-82b7-e3408a7a4cda/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8834d815-99cc-4513-81e7-c84f1ed091f5/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9be8af86-7933-4f27-b277-6ec86f985c39/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9f902159-dc03-47c2-a6bd-eee23b5a0971/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/afd8d50e-164a-4835-94b0-de8480c45619/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Laboratory Equipment
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c98b66a4-49f9-4af6-8787-0d18c860829b/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2570012c-dd47-4742-bc07-438e3d0e5453/open Lot Information
Bonga University፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Aug 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7595643c-e565-433f-8d27-27875bdf90ca/open Lot Information