Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Apr 08, 2026) Invitation to Bidders (በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ) Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics kombolcha port and terminal Branch office would like to Invite Interested and Eligible Bidders
Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics – Kombolcha Port and Terminal Branch Office Invites Bids for Security Guard Services, Employee Safety Shoes, Employee Uniforms, Annual Stationery and Sanitary Materials.
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c25874d6-ae17-4c9f-b0c5-1316731d06e2/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AU-NCB-G-0191-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: የተለያዩ የኤሌትሪክ ዕቃዎች
አምቦ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የተለያዩ የኤሌትሪክ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7067e84e-5d33-485a-8d54-022c8ff29328/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AU-NCB-G-0190-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: የአሸዋ፣ የሲሚንቶ፣ የሞራሌ
አምቦ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የአሸዋ ፣ የሲሚንቶ ፣ የሞራሌ እና የሚስማር ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Apr 08, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር -025/18 ንብ ኢንተርናሽናል ባንክ አ.ማ. ከዚህ በታች የተዘረዘሩትን በመያዣ የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 መሠረት በግልጽ ሐራጅ መሸጥ
ንብ ኢንተርናሽናል ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶችን በግልጽ ሐራጅ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Printer /Spare Parts/
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1e39467d-2610-41b3-958e-df5c22c7a09b/open Lot Information
Hawassa University: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/07708b81-f699-4327-b970-bfbca050b212/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Stationary Materials
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a21b4dcf-8986-4f03-bc32-8057e387244c/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: Procurement of Stationary Materials
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/19dea169-eaaf-420c-b87d-2956fc6264dd/open Lot Information
Ethiopian National Theatre: Procurement of Tyre
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/27712fe1-614d-45b6-8338-e2000a20c1d7/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Diaspora Service: Procurement of Hotel Service
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/6cf150d0-739a-43c2-890e-b1b457d1d1b1/open
Debre Birhan University: Procurement of Medical Supplies, Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals
Government (Sep 01, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/2bfba2da-8040-43b0-bddb-dc48dcf433f5/open Invitation to
Samara University: Procurement of Student Cafeteria Cleaning, Catering & Cooking Service
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/ea6ba20a-b98c-49fd-a56d-ba1d6dbde457/open
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/ed443f22-73dc-42a0-903f-fbcdb9e341cf/open