Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ወ/ት አስቴር ከበደ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወት ፀዳለ ከበደ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት
የቦታው ስፋት 288.82 ካ/ሜ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No. 03 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Develop Community-led Resource Management By-laws and Training Materials, with a Focus on Gender Equity and Women’s Participation in Decision-making.
Addis Zemen (Aug 20, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት 20/12/2018 እና 23/12/2018 በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። በመሆኑም
የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል።
Bekur (Aug 17, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በምዕራብ ጐጃም ዞን የዳሞት ሁለ/የገ/ህ/ስ/ማ/ ዩኒዬን ኃ.የተ ሎት 1. ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ ዞን ንግድ እና ገበያ ልማት መምሪያ ለምዕራብ ጎጃም ዞን ህብረተሰብ በመንግስት
በምዕራብ ጐጃም ዞን የዳሞት ሁለ/የገ/ህ/ስ/ማ/ ዩኒዬን ኃ.የተ. ስኳር በዩኒየኑ በኩል ለማጓጓዝ ለአንድ አመት በአንድ ዙር 800 ኩ/ል ማጓጓዝ እና ስንዴ 5000 ኩ/ል በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Vehicle
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/73efed74-aad4-431c-9a3b-1b23db787f90/open Lot Information
Debre Birhan University፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f0ed1c9d-62de-48c5-bcd0-9bfe9ec07c6d/open Lot Information
Space Science and Geospatial Institute፡ Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/558ca1ae-94e2-4334-b970-47053a9e18bc/open Lot Information
Space Science and Geospatial Institute፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/220bd7bd-9073-4f5d-9674-6c2d9ff2b533/open Lot Information
Dilla University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d0aa9f13-c762-4ee4-a7a1-53941649b365/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Casset
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/76224863-cd68-4f6c-ba6f-651b757d55d2/open Lot Information
Dilla University: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/85949165-dde4-4562-9ee6-5459726934f4/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority: Procurement of Car Spare, Tyre and Battery 2018
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/630acd12-0a91-4546-bb4a-0b05a46aadf5/open Lot Information
Federal Public Procurement Service: Procurement of 1/2 High Land Water/2018
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e37160b5-600e-47f1-826e-eedce2b2acd0/open Lot Information