Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/0a6d5a5e-03d1-4c35-b152-31893d113f0c/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0239-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: KBO/G/NCB/02/2018/Bid Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement For Printing Products/kombolcha Customs Branch/
Government (Apr 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/5ca9540f-b014-41e0-8c5b-629e663d49e5/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0492-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: KBO/G/NCB/34/2018/Bid Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement for Chair Cloth ኮምቦልቻ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት
Reporter (Apr 08, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ሲዳማ ባንክ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውንና በሠንጠረዡ የተመለከተውን ንብረት በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 መሠረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል:: በመሆኑም ተጫራቾች
ሲዳማ ባንክ አ.ማ. ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውን ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Apr 08, 2026) Invitation to Bidders (በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ) Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics kombolcha port and terminal Branch office would like to Invite Interested and Eligible Bidders
Ethiopian Shipping and Logistics – Kombolcha Port and Terminal Branch Office Invites Bids for Security Guard Services, Employee Safety Shoes, Employee Uniforms, Annual Stationery and Sanitary Materials.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Adama Science and Technology University፡ Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/80b2c20e-99ca-40da-9651-b5f10a89448e/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5fe0a964-f90c-4805-a26e-acd6c83a11ae/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Furniture
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ecaf44d9-d479-4616-a9cc-11704a9e6cc7/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Machinery
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9bdd9f9f-41a5-444a-9ec3-bf4dbbcbd0bf/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e6ce028c-faef-47cb-ac96-98ca12b16ec4/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b0b31681-958d-4229-9d6c-a933444b0150/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2fe186ec-de20-49a9-9364-b4a4dccf8cb8/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/808ebb07-2508-4846-8198-10095768f9fd/open Lot Information
Hellenic Greek International School is Seeking Reputable and Licensed Furniture Manufacturers for the Supply and Delivery of High-quality, Durable, and Ergonomically Designed Furniture.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Hellenic Greek International School INVITATION NTIONAL COMPETITIVE BID PROCUREMENT SUMMARY Bid No…..NCB/GCS/02/2026 Country: Ethiopia Notice Type: