Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/553c74f7-e04d-49a3-bd64-798454cf22a4/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0470-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: KBO/G/NCB/05/2018/Bid Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: የተለያዩ መድሃኒቶችና የህክምና መስጫ መሳሪያዎች ግዥ
Government (Apr 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/0f0e69e4-2835-42ca-af57-10261be832fc/open Reference Number: MoH-NCB-G-0051-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MOH-NCB-G-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Health: Procurement of ICT Solutions Supply-installation-configuration Testing & Commissioning
Addis Zemen (Apr 09, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ሃራጅ ጨረታ ቁጥር 15/2018 ዓ.ም በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የአዳማ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገ–ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ ብዛት ያላቸው የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫዎች በሃራጅ ጨረታ ባሉበት ሁኔታ
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የአዳማ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በህገ-ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ ብዛት ያላቸው የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫዎች በሃራጅ ጨረታ ባሉበት ሁኔታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Apr 09, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በኦሮሚያ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግሥት የአዳማ ከተማ አስተዳደር ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በከተማው መስተዳድር ስር ለሚገኙ ሴክተር መ/ቤቶች፡– 1. በድጋሚ የወጣ ጨረታ ለአዳማ ብሮድካስቲንግ ሰርቪስ አገልግሎት
በኦሮሚያ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግሥት የአዳማ ከተማ አስተዳደር ገንዘብ ጽህፈት ቤት በከተማው መስተዳድር ስር ለሚገኙ ሴክተር መስሪያ ቤቶች /Power Saving/ ባትሪ፣ ድሮን፤ የዲኮሬሽን ሥራ ጨረታ በዘርፉ ከተሰማሩ አቅራቢዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Coffee and Tea Authority: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1cb85817-ec25-4b9f-9747-c565bce464a9/open Lot Information
Ministry of Trade and Regional Integration፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/741a443f-436e-4087-9644-2a4ed30f044a/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/83d39ddd-ec5a-4b79-bc0c-5227e2d04687/open Lot Information
The Norwegian Refugee Council (NRC) Ethiopia Invites Qualified and Eligible Suppliers for the Supply and Installation of Surface Pumps.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) INVITATION TO TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALL OF SURFACE PUMP REF NO.RFQ/AS/2026/023 – PR-8604812 The Norwegian
Hibret Bank Invites Eligible Local and International Bidders for the Installation, Integration, Support, and Maintenance of an ATM Monitoring Tool.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) CALL FOR LOCAL AND INTERNATIONAL TENDER Bid No. HB/008/2026 Hibret Bank would like to invite interested
CARE Ethiopia Hereby Informs All Eligible and Competitive Bidders that the Bid Closing Date for the ‘Selection of Five (5) Last-Mile Distributors for Menstrual Health and Hygiene (MHH) Products in Ethiopia’ Has Been Extended.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) CARE ETHIOPIA Extension of Bid Closing Date of Selection of Five (5) Last-Mile Distributors for Menstrual
Inclusive Ethiopia is Seeking Qualified Construction Companies to Undertake Minor Physical Accessibility Modifications at Two Schools: Sirly Primary School (Kallty Sub-City) and Dagmawi Menelik Primary School (Arada Sub-City).
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) Invitation for Quotations:- School Accessibility Modification Works Inclusive Ethiopia is an organization of persons with disabilities
Belayab Foods Production PLC (BFP), the Franchise Operator of Pizza Hut, Cold Stone Creamery, and Burger King in Ethiopia, is Inviting Competent Grade 2 or Grade 3 General Building Contractors to Submit Expressions of Interest (EOI) for Prequalification.
Reporter (Jul 29, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) PREQUALIFICATION OF CONTRACTORS FOR FUTURE RESTRICTED BIDDING Reference No: BFP/EQI/PHO01/2026
Documents Authentication and Registration Service፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/80086db5-b6fa-4db8-be88-0ee3319e9ef9/open Lot Information