Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1d14c2ed-b1d7-4ed4-a5f1-983079799f66/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: CMI-NCB-G-0090-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Lot 89 Procurement
Construction Management Institute፡ Procurement of Uniform and Cloth
Addis Zemen (Apr 13, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር፡ -SSNT-T 611 የኢትዮጵያ አየር መንገድ ግሩፕ በ 5 የክልል ኤርፖርቶች ውስጥ የዱር እንስሳት አደጋ ሥነ-ምህዳራዊ ምርመራ እና ትንተና ጥናት
የኢትዮጵያ አየር መንገድ ግሩፕ በ 5 የክልል ኤርፖርቶች ውስጥ የዱር እንስሳት አደጋ ሥነ-ምህዳራዊ ምርመራ እና ትንተና ጥናት (ECOLOGICAL INVESTIGATION AND ANALYSIS OF WILDLIFE HAZARD AT ETHIOPIAN AIRPORTS) በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Apr 14, 2026) የቆርቆሮ መጋዘኖችን እና ሌሎች የቢሮ ዕቃዎችን ለመሸጥ በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 01/2018 በሕግ በመፍረስ ላይ ያለው የብሔራዊ መሐንዲሶችና ሥራ ተቋራጮች ድርጅት ያገለገሉ የቆርቆሮ መጋዘኖችን
በሕግ በመፍረስ ላይ ያለው የብሔራዊ መሐንዲሶችና ሥራ ተቋራጮች ድርጅት ያገለገሉ የቆርቆሮ መጋዘኖችን በራሱ ወጪ በማፍረስ ቆርቆሮዎችን እና ፍራሽ እንጨቶችን እንዲሁም የተለያዩ የቢሮ ዕቃዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በጥቅል በጨረታ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Apr 13, 2026) በጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የድሬዳዋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የግልጽ ጨረታ ቁጥር O4/2018 በጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን የድሬዳዋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ውርስ ሆኖ በመጋዘን የሚገኝ ባለ ሶስት እግር ተሸከርካሪዎች ይህ ማሰታወቂያ በጋዜጣ
በጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን የድሬዳዋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ባለ ሶስት እግር ተሽከርካሪዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ ባለበት ሁኔታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Institute of Foreign Affairs፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/fd8153dd-1283-448e-96cd-c9dafa199adb/open Lot Information
Initiative Africa (IA) and its Consortium Partners Are Seeking a Qualified Individual Consultant to Design, Coordinate, Analyze, and Report a Consortium-wide Baseline Study for the Project ‘Advancing Social Cohesion Through Indigenous Civic Space in Ethiopia,’ Funded by the Civil Society Innovation Fund II (CSIF II).
Capital (Aug 30, 2026) INITIATIVE AFRICA (IA) CALL FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES Baseline Study Consultant CSIF II Consortium-Wide Baseline Study Initiative
ፊዩቸር ታለንት አካዳሚ አ.ማ ብቁና በህጋዊ መንገድ የተመዘገቡ ተጫራቾችን ከቅድ መመደበኛ (ኬጂ) እስከ 12ኛ ክፍል ላሉ ተማሪዎች ለሚመጣው የትምህርት ዘመን የተማሪዎች ትራንስፖርት አገልግሎት የሚሰጡ ብቁ፣ ህጋዊ እና ፍቃድ ያላቸው የህዝብ ትራንስፖርት አገልግሎት አቅራቢዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ በውል መስጠት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ 1. ፊዩቸር ታለንት አካዳሚ አ.ማ ብቁና በህጋዊ መንገድ የተመዘገቡ ተጫራቾችን ከቅድ መመደበኛ (ኬጂ) እስከ
The Oromia Irrigation & Pastoralist Development Bureau (OIPDB) Invites Sealed Bids from Qualified Bidders for the Repairing Services of Various Light Vehicles, Including V8, Prado, Toyota Hilux, Mazda, Long Base, Revo, Old Cobra, Minibus, Toyota 3L/5L, and Lancer.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to Bid (Open Bid tender) Procuring Entity:- Oromia Irrigation & Pastorals Development Bureau IFB
Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE) Invites Interested and Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Computers and Other Electronics Equipment.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to Bid for Procurement of Computers and Other Electronics Equipment BID NO: OFWE- 03/2019
The Ministry of Agriculture Would Like to Announce a Bid Closing and Opening Date Extension for Various Reference Numbers.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Addendum One & two Clarification on RFBs: ET-MOA/FSCD-555574-NC-RFB, ET-MOA/ FSCD-555575-NC- RFB, ET-MOA/FSCD-555578-NC-RFB, ET-MOA/ FSCD-555577-NC-RFB, ET-MOA/FSCD-555579-NC-RFB and ET- MOA/FSCD-555580-NC-RFB- Title
The Adama Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise (AWSSSE) Wishes to Inform All Concerned Parties that the Deadline for the Opening of Bids for Bid No. NCB/OFAEPS/AWSSSE/01/2019 Has Been Extended.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Notice Subject: Notice of Extension for Bid Opening – Bid No. NCB/OFAEPS/ AWSSSE/01/2019 Dear Bidders,
የኢትዮጵያ ፖሊስ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የመኪና ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ef31012b-fdf6-4245-b6fe-6b340dea5e0b/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dcdacacd-dffb-4a0e-a90e-7bcde306208d/open Lot Information