Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/283ac9ac-485d-49e6-8cd7-d1d19e764425/open Reference Number: FSSC-NCB-G-0014-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: FSSC-006-2018F-Y Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Federal Sharia Supreme Court: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Apr 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e6e01bbe-a6d6-4294-8af7-3da9fdf18813/open Reference Number: FSSC-NCB-G-0006-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: FSSC009-2018F-Y Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Federal Sharia Supreme Court: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Apr 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/553c74f7-e04d-49a3-bd64-798454cf22a4/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0470-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: KBO/G/NCB/05/2018/Bid Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: የተለያዩ መድሃኒቶችና የህክምና መስጫ መሳሪያዎች ግዥ
Government (Apr 16, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/ccb56de1-f8b6-4aec-a31e-b5548ce1095f/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Radiation Monitoring and Radiation Meter Procurement Reference
Oromia Science And Technology Authority Procurement of Radiation Monitoring and Radiation Meter
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
ቱሪስት የጋራ ህንፃ መኖርያ ቤት ባለቤቶች ኃላ/የተ/ህ/ስ/ማህበር ግቢውን ለማስጠበቅ የጥበቃ አገልግሎት የሚሰጡ ድርጅቶች አወዳድሮ መቅጠር ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ለጥበቃ አገልግሎት ለመቅጠር የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ማህበራችን ቱሪስት የጋራ ህንፃ መኖርያ ቤት ባለቤቶች ኃላ/የተ/ህ/ስ/ማህበር
Catholic Relief Services (CRS) Ethiopia is Inviting Experienced Vendors, Wholesalers, and Producers to Enter Into a One-year Framework Agreement for the Supply of Maize (9,516.42MT), Yellow Split Peas (793.04MT), and Fortified Edible Sunflower Oil (387,903 Liters).
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) TENDER NOTICE One year Framework Agreement for Provision of maize, yellow Split peas and fortified Edible
VSF Germany Invites Interested Firms or Freelancers to Provide Consultancy Services for the Phased Final Evaluation of the US State Department Funded ‘Drought Emergency Response and Recovery Project (DERR BOASS)’.
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) INVITATION TO CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE PHASED APPROACH OF FINAL EVALUATION OF US STATE DEPARTMENT FUNDED-DERR
ኤግዚቢሽን ማዕከልና የገበያ ልማት ድርጅት በመጪው ዓመት በከፍተኛ ድምቀት የሚዘጋጀውን “የ2019 ዓ.ም የገና እና የፋሲካ ዋዜማ ኤግዚቢሽን፣ ባዛርና ፌስቲቫል” ለማዘጋጀት የሚያስችል በሰነዱ ላይ የተጠቀሰውን ህጋዊና አግባብነት ያለው ፍቃድ ያላቸውን አዘጋጆች (Event Organizers) በግልፅ ጨረታ በማወዳደር እንዲያዘጋጁ ይጋብዛል
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ኤግዚቢሽን ማዕከልና የገበያ ልማት ድርጅት በመጪው ዓመት በከፍተኛ ድምቀት የሚዘጋጀውን “የ2019 ዓ.ም
ኤልሻዳይ ትራንስፖርትና ሎጀስቲክስ አ.ማ. የ2018 በጀት ዓመት የሂሳብ ሰነድ በውጭ ኦዲተር አስመርምሮ ለባለአክሲዮኖች በጠቅላላ ጉባዔ ሪፖርት ማቅረብ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) የኦዲት ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ኤልሻዳይ ትራንስፖርትና ሎጀስቲክስ አ.ማ የ2018 በጀት ዓመት የሂሳብ ሰነድ በውጭ ኦዲተር አስመርምሮ ለባለአክሲዮኖች
የምሥራቅና ደቡብ አፍሪካ ማኅበራዊ ሳይንስ ምርምር ድርጅት (OSSREA) በስፔን የዓለም አቀፍ ልማት ትብብር ኤጀንሲ (AECID) ድጋፍ በሼዳ ቀበሌ፣ ቢጣ ወረዳ፣ ካፋ ዞን 20 ዘመናዊ የንብ ቀፎዎችን ለማቋቋም የሚያስፈልጉ ቁሳቁሶች፣ መሣሪያዎችና አገልግሎቶች ግዥ ለመፈጸም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የምሥራቅና ደቡብ አፍሪካ ማኅበራዊ ሳይንስ ምርምር ድርጅት (OSSREA) በስፔን የዓለም አቀፍ ልማት ትብብር ኤጀንሲ
Orbis International Ethiopia Invites Eligible Importers, Manufacturers, and Wholesalers to Submit Bids for the Supply of Consumable Medical Supplies and Equipment.
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) INVITATION TO BID FOR THE PURCHASE OF CONSUMABLE MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND EQUIPMENTS (BID # OIE/OD/MED/147/26) Orbis
Nib International Bank Would Like To Notify Amendment of Bid Submission and Opening Period.
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) EXTENSION OF BID CLOSING AND OPENING PERIOD FOR THE UNDER LISTED BID It is to be
BBC Media Action is Seeking a Creative Production Company to Produce 9 Radio and TV Public Service Announcements (PSAs) in Amharic and Tigrigna for a Mental Health Awareness Campaign Targeting Youth and Women in Addis Ababa, Amhara, and Tigray.
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) Terms of Reference Tile: Hiring Creative Production Company Date: 08-27-2026 Background: TV BBC Media Action is