Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/8c8508ff-047e-42ac-b606-adcae174206e/open Reference Number: EFP-NCB-G-0156-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: EFPCPS/NCB/G 0054/OPEN 2018 Procurement Information
Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Stationary Materials
Addis Zemen (Apr 18, 2026) በድጋሚ 2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ በአፈፃፀም ከሣሽ ከምባታ ዞን ፍትሐብሔር ጉዳዮች ዐ/ህግ እና በአፈፃፀም ተከሣሾች ıኛ) ሠላሙ ዳንኤል፣ 2ኛ) አስፋው ሀንዴቦ መካከል ስላለው የአፈፃፀም
ከምባታ ዞን ከፍተኛ ፍ/ቤት የመኖሪያ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አውጥቷል
Addis Zemen (Apr 18, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የዝርያ ማሻሻያ ሆርሞን /prostaglandin hormone/ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማ/ቁጥር 136/18 የማዕከላዊ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል መንግሥት ግብርና ቢሮ የዝርያ ማሻሻያ ሆርሞን (Prostaglandin Hormone በዘርፉ ከተሰማሩ ድርጅቶች
የማዕከላዊ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል መንግሥት ግብርና ቢሮ የዝርያ ማሻሻያ ሆርሞን (Prostaglandin Hormone) በዘርፉ ከተሰማሩ ድርጅቶች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Apr 18, 2026) Invitation to Bid-(Re-Bid) National Competitive Bid (NCB) Organization: Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Centre (ATI-AATC) Procurement Reference Number: ATA-NCB-G-2026-0018 1. The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) Invites Bids for the Supply and Delivery of Bread Baking Machines.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Road Construction and Rehabilitation Work
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/09d5a453-729f-4325-921e-5e52bcc4c990/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital: Procurement for Re-NICU
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4417d236-5b2a-4063-b202-3971d03237a1/open Lot Information
Prime Minister Office: ሎት 77 ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ ኘሪንተር Model Mfc-L5755DW/BROTHER/ ግዥ
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bff3bbb6-7686-4298-ae35-ccbf1729c036/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission: የሀዋሳ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ፅ/ቤት ባዶ ማዳበሪያ ግዥ
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4bdb1b91-0eb7-43d9-be2a-f32daa8eba9d/open Lot Information
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6e90d4ea-a0f3-40e9-9132-ba5b10ab670a/open Lot Information
Alert Comprehensive Specialized Hospital: Purchase of 5 Liter Oil & 5k.g Flour
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/638254f0-28b6-41a9-b9c2-8479efd192b1/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Wool Coat High-quality (imported Made in Turk or Equivalent)
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/72249e7c-2b0d-4a21-8a38-f295f7cb6807/open Lot Information
Livestock Development Institute፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3a1548e8-2533-4b03-90de-cbd0dfdff1bd/open Lot Information
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Educational Materials
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6b73358f-62d2-47f4-b4b4-a7e47ec03e4c/open Lot Information