Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 20, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/959934e1-fc0e-48fd-99a7-a9b89973db4c/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Office Equipment Procurement Reference No: BU-NCB-G-0047-2018-BID-OpenProcurement Category: Goods Market
Bonga University: Procurement of Office Equipment
Addis Zemen (Apr 19, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ በፍ/ባለሙበት ብሩክ ታደሰ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ ጌታነህ ታደሰ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር 105401 በ4/07/2017 ዓ.ም
የይዞታው ስፋት 150 ካ/ሜ የሆነ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Apr 19, 2026) Re-Invitation to Open Bid For procurement of office Supplies Ethiopian Catholic Church Social and Development Commission Branch Office of Harar (ECC-SDCBOH) is an NGO, which
Ethiopian Catholic Church Social and Development Commission Branch Office of Harar (ECC-SDCBOH) Invites Bids for the Supply of Electronics Materials for the GGE Project.
Government (Apr 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/c521ff82-9756-41bc-b24e-b109d3da496e/open Reference Number: EFP-NCB-G-0153-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: EFPCPS/NCB/G0058/OPEN/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement of RDF Medicines
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment (SC)
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f4b3ad22-45e7-49e8-a2c9-ccea20c52d19/open Lot Information
Federal Technical and Vocational Education and Training Institute: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/81db9d4c-acb0-45a8-bac2-d03a5ea17688/open Lot Information
The Afar National Regional State Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of the 61.5 Km Hamedela (Berhale) – Adokwa (Dalol) DC-2 Gravel Road and Bridges.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 07, 2026) Specific Procurement NoticeRequest for BidsNational Competitive Bid (NCB)Small Works (One Envelope Bidding Process) Country: Federal
Beeksisa Caalbaasii Lakk. 0132/M/18 Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Buunnoo Beddelleetti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Cawwaaqaa Bara Baajataa 2019tti Waajjiraalee Fi Gandoota Aanicha Keessatti Argamaniif Meeshaalee Bituu Barbaada
Addis Zemen (Aug 07, 2026) Beeksisa CaalbaasiiLakk. 0132/M/18 Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Buunnoo Beddelleetti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Cawwaaqaa bara baajataa 2019tti
Ethio Telecom is Inviting International Architectural and Engineering Consulting Firms to Submit Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the Smart Headquarters & Multi-Complex Project (Reference Number SCD/SD/CWSS/923/26).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 07, 2026) Invitation to International Expression of Interest (EOI)FLOATING DATE: AS OF AUGUST 10, 2026REFERENCE NUMBER SCD/SD/CWSS/923/26
The Ministry of Industry is Seeking an Individual Consultant to Prepare the Project Completion Report (PCR) for the Integrated Agro-Industrial Parks Support Project, Financed by the African Development Bank.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 07, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES – INDIVIDUAL) THE FEDERAL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF ETHIOPIA
The Ministry of Agriculture (MoA), Through the Participatory Agriculture and Climate Transformation (PACT) Programme Funded by IFAD, is Seeking Expressions of Interest from Eligible Consulting Firms for the Establishment of a State-of-the-art Plant Tissue Culture Center.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 07, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (Consulting Firms) Country:Ethiopia Ministry of Agriculture – Participatory Agriculture and
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Different Stationery
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a9e5e095-eaf5-42ac-8e74-689c0e4337b2/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Disktop Computer I7/2019
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/88530e75-1175-4ff5-9676-6363687cec96/open Lot Information