Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Apr 19, 2026) Re-Invitation to Open Bid For procurement of office Supplies Ethiopian Catholic Church Social and Development Commission Branch Office of Harar (ECC-SDCBOH) is an NGO, which
Ethiopian Catholic Church Social and Development Commission Branch Office of Harar (ECC-SDCBOH) Invites Bids for the Supply of Electronics Materials for the GGE Project.
Government (Apr 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/c521ff82-9756-41bc-b24e-b109d3da496e/open Reference Number: EFP-NCB-G-0153-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: EFPCPS/NCB/G0058/OPEN/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement of RDF Medicines
Government (Apr 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/8c8508ff-047e-42ac-b606-adcae174206e/open Reference Number: EFP-NCB-G-0156-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: EFPCPS/NCB/G 0054/OPEN 2018 Procurement Information
Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Stationary Materials
Addis Zemen (Apr 18, 2026) በድጋሚ 2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ በአፈፃፀም ከሣሽ ከምባታ ዞን ፍትሐብሔር ጉዳዮች ዐ/ህግ እና በአፈፃፀም ተከሣሾች ıኛ) ሠላሙ ዳንኤል፣ 2ኛ) አስፋው ሀንዴቦ መካከል ስላለው የአፈፃፀም
ከምባታ ዞን ከፍተኛ ፍ/ቤት የመኖሪያ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አውጥቷል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Salale University: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Services
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/da3e6c6b-2b13-47d6-afb8-6aae716f5c68/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Blood and Tissue Bank Service: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/22f641b2-ed51-4c04-8ff7-f12494196ef4/open Lot Information
Animal Health Institute: Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a61f708d-87ff-4db0-b236-2da3bfb924c2/open Lot Information
Animal Health Institute: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2219e1aa-715a-453a-b032-2a4d53c84d79/open Lot Information
Animal Health Institute: Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/887783e9-8445-469f-bfc3-8c2e558257df/open Lot Information
Animal Health Institute: Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/246310aa-b339-4e62-9560-d5bb6cf76f25/open Lot Information
The Deutsche Gesellschaft Für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH Invites Eligible Local Suppliers to Submit Technical and Financial Offers for the Procurement of IT Equipment, Specifically 2 Laptops, 1 Professional Video Conferencing System, and 1 Digital Camera.
2merkato.com (Sep 03, 2026) Bid announcement: For the procurement of IT Equipment The Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ)
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Invites Suitably Qualified Vendors with Valid Business Licenses to Express Their Interest in the Production and Supply of Wooden Animal Collection Souvenirs for Africa Hall in Addis Ababa.
2merkato.com (Sep 03, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed by UNECA. The accuracy, reliability and
The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE) Invites Sealed Bids for the Design, System Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of an IP-based CCTV System at its Operation and Distribution Petroleum Depot Located in Awash Sebat Kilo Town, Afar Region.
Addis Zemen (Sep 03, 2026) Invitation to Bid Procurement reference number: Bid No.07/2019 1. The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE)