Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/0e5c670d-869a-43d7-878c-cf4e6f19c3c5/open Reference Number: AKU-NCB-G-0034-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: AKU/PE/NCB3/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Aksum University : Network Maintenance Equipment’s
Government (Apr 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/283ac9ac-485d-49e6-8cd7-d1d19e764425/open Reference Number: FSSC-NCB-G-0014-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: FSSC-006-2018F-Y Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Federal Sharia Supreme Court: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Apr 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e6e01bbe-a6d6-4294-8af7-3da9fdf18813/open Reference Number: FSSC-NCB-G-0006-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: FSSC009-2018F-Y Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Federal Sharia Supreme Court: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Apr 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/553c74f7-e04d-49a3-bd64-798454cf22a4/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0470-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: KBO/G/NCB/05/2018/Bid Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: የተለያዩ መድሃኒቶችና የህክምና መስጫ መሳሪያዎች ግዥ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Prime Minister Office Procurement of ሎት 397 ለአንድነት ፓርክ አገልግሎት የሚውል ልዩ ልዩ እቃዎች ግዥ
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0e4a6a44-faec-4454-a19d-cc67eee531bc/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University Procurement of Lot 43 Procurement of የሻይ ቡና ግዢ .
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/31dc988e-1f97-49f5-8283-0ea3b4374fdf/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission Procurement of Vehicle Tires for Customs Commission Moyale Customs Branch Office/የተሽከርካሪዎች ጎማ ግዥ
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/09af15d2-0de0-47f9-afed-d9b8e9f56938/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission Procurement of LOT 0013 የቢሮ አላቂ እና ተያያዥ ዕቃዎች ግዥ ለኢ.ፌ.ዲ.ሪ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን ሞያሌ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት / Procurement of Office Supplies and Other Related Items for F.D.R.E Customs Commission Moyale Customs Branch Office/NCB/PUR0013/2018/2026
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c2298676-9c5f-4a4a-bde4-1a4ae2b7cdae/open Lot Information
Alert Comprhensive Specialized Hospital Purchase of Dental Teeth Machine
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/21915522-0fa8-4da0-a349-06b20e15c932/open Lot Information
Institute of Foreign Affairs Purchasing of Proceeding Printing
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/48b48137-33bc-4ab9-b476-d167ccbf36b6/open Lot Information
Roha Health Foundation Invites Proposals for a Financial Audit of the Fiscal Year 2025.
Reporter (Mar 04, 2026) REQUEST FOR A PROPOSALFOR THE FINANCIAL AUDIT OF ROHA HEALTH FOUNDATION 1. BACKGROUND Roha Health Foundation
BID CLOSING & OPENING DATE EXTENSION
ethiotelecom (Mar 05, 2026) To: All bidders The procurement of Wheel loaders with log Grapple and Bucket Attachment
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply and Installation of Pumps and Solar Systems, Including Rehabilitation of Non-functional Water Points in Harshin, Fafan Zone, Somali Region.
Reporter (Mar 04, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDBid Reference No.: ERCS/WRKS/GDS/007/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids