Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/283ac9ac-485d-49e6-8cd7-d1d19e764425/open Reference Number: FSSC-NCB-G-0014-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: FSSC-006-2018F-Y Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Federal Sharia Supreme Court: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Apr 16, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e6e01bbe-a6d6-4294-8af7-3da9fdf18813/open Reference Number: FSSC-NCB-G-0006-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: FSSC009-2018F-Y Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Federal Sharia Supreme Court: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Apr 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/553c74f7-e04d-49a3-bd64-798454cf22a4/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0470-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: KBO/G/NCB/05/2018/Bid Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: የተለያዩ መድሃኒቶችና የህክምና መስጫ መሳሪያዎች ግዥ
Government (Apr 16, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/ccb56de1-f8b6-4aec-a31e-b5548ce1095f/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Radiation Monitoring and Radiation Meter Procurement Reference
Oromia Science And Technology Authority Procurement of Radiation Monitoring and Radiation Meter
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Afar Pastoralist Development Association (APDA) Invites Eligible Bidders to Supply Seeds for a Nutrition Project in Aysaita Woreda, Afar Region.
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) TENDER NOTICE Afar Pastoralist Development Association (APDA) in cooperation with Welthungerhilfe/WHH wants to invite all interested
Ministry of Education: Purchase Requisition of Sewing Service /ስፊት/
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8f3dd6f1-68d8-4393-a161-e38282d6e70b/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Medicines//ppp//
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/56cd44ed-ed24-43dd-818f-e7a30c7b265e/open Lot Information
Institute of Foreign Affairs: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/34f18818-3c0c-46ed-aa57-2d0ec78c5238/open Lot Information
The Horn Economic and Social Policy Institute (HESPI) Seeks a Qualified Consultant to Review and Update its Financial Management and Accounting Procedures Manual.
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) CALL FOR INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANCY SERVICE TO REVIEW AND UPDATE HESPI’s FINANCIAL MANAGEMENTAND ACCOUNTING PROCEDURES MANUAL The
በኦሮሚያ ብሄራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት የኦሮሚያ ደንና ዱር እንስሳት ድርጅት ሐርረጌ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በዲንዲን ዲስትሪክት የሚገኙትን ያገለገሉ የተለያዩ ብረታ ብረቶችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen(Feb 28, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሚወገዱ አሮጌ ብረታ ብረት ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር OFWEHB/MM-01/2018 በኦሮሚያ ብሄራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት
The Desert Locust Control Organization for Eastern Africa (DLCO-EA) Invites Proposals for External Audit Services for the Financial Year 2025/2026.
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) DLCO-EA: ADVERT FOR PROVISION OF EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES CALL FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE PROVISION
የማዕከላዊ ክልል መንግስት አደጋ ስጋት ስራ አመራር ኮሚሽን በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለሰብዓዊ ድጋፍ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ምግብና ምግብ ነክ ያልሆኑ ቁሳቁሶችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen(Feb 28, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የማዕከላዊ ክልል መንግስት አደጋ ስጋት ስራ አመራር ኮሚሽን በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለሰብዓዊ ድጋፍ
Adama Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise (AWSSSE) Invites Bids for the Supply of Pipeline Materials (Lot-1) and Tyres (Lot-2)
Ethiopian Herald(Feb 28, 2026) Invitation to Bid BID NO. NCB/Ft/AWSSSE/012/2018 Adama Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise (AWSSSE) would like