Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Apr 22, 2026) Invitation for Re-Bid Notice to bidders MEA- 01/2025 Central Ethiopia Region Mines and Energy Agency hereby invites sealed bids from qualified and eligible bidders for
Central Ethiopia Region Mines and Energy Agency Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Biogas Appliances (biogas Stove, Dome Pipe, Dung Mixer, and Bricks Mold).
Government (Apr 22, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/6272b045-e605-4c0a-9aeb-724d528ed6d2/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Garment Sewing Services Procurement Reference No: OEB-NCB-G-0025-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods
Oromia Education Bureau: Procurement of Garment Sewing Services
Addis Zemen (Apr 21, 2026) በድጋሜ የወጣ የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር 05/2018 የኮምቦልቻ ከተማ መጠጥ ውሃና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት የተለያዩ የመኪና አይነቶችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል ስለሆነም በጨረታው
የኮምቦልቻ ከተማ መጠጥ ውሃና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት የተለያዩ የመኪና አይነቶችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Bekur (Apr 20, 2026) ለመጀመሪያና ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአብክመ በባህርዳር ከተማ ቀበሌ 15 በሚገኘው መርከብ ሁ/የገ/ህ/ስ/ማ/ ዩኒየን ኃ.የተ. ሎት1. ሰርገኛ ጤፍ ብዛት ሶሰት ሺህ ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ፣ ሎት2.
መርከብ ሁ/የገ/ህ/ስ/ማ/ ዩኒየን ኃ.የተ. ሰርገኛ ጤፍ እና ነጭ በቆሎ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
CC – Dire Dawa Branch Office , Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Aug 07, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/5d1c9ff6-8a55-4e9d-905a-25054b78e7ea/open Invitation to
Arbaminch University: Purchase Requisition of Glucose Test Strips of 50 Test with Machine for AMU -TEACHING & COMPREHENSIVE SPECIALIZED HOSPITAL
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/21ff2311-5a9a-4b94-9481-7e6c228938cc/open Lot Information
Alert Comprhensive Specialized Hospital: Purchase of Different Printer & Photo Copy Machine Spare Part (final)
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cc223300-9893-4d42-ad84-b127dd8ae6af/open Lot Information
Madda Walabu University: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 07, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/924c4afc-0340-44d1-8485-f4fa31180935/open Invitation to
Arbaminch University: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6b2bf6fc-052f-4687-a03b-e565c5098eba/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Stationary Materials
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d3c8de34-dd0f-45cd-8b79-2d87bc9425e9/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University: Procurement of Construction Materials (የቧንቧ ዕቃዎች) for AMU ነጭ ሣር ካምፓስ- TI
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a35c25b6-3af1-46c7-98e4-bb1926c89519/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Sport Materials
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d5ec6cf2-4504-4192-8afc-8a5a504a4d81/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of Laboratory Equipment
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/979df6af-a21f-412d-9164-2147de87a13f/open Lot Information