Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

Ethiopian Herald (Apr 22, 2026) Re-Invitation to Bid (ITB) Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project (UPSNJP) Grant No. IDA-D7320 Procurement Reference Number. ET-AA FSPSNA- YEKA518230-GO-RFB The Government of Ethiopia

Yeka Sub City Design and Construction Work Administrative and Finance Pool Office Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of Safety Materials Under the Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project (UPSNJP), Grant No. IDA-D7320.

Ethiopian Herald (Apr 22, 2026) Invitation for 3rd Round Re-Bid Notice to bidders MEA- 02/2025 Central Ethiopia Region Mines and Energy Agency hereby invites sealed bids from qualified and eligible

Central Ethiopia Region Mines and Energy Agency Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Electrical and Mechanical Tool Kits for Solar Installation and Maintenance.

Addis Zemen (Apr 22, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ድ/ዳ/አስ/ወ/ስ/ኮ/መደበኛ/01/2018 መ/ቤታችን ከዚህ በታች የተዘረዘሩትን ሎት አንድ የተለያዩ የስፖርት ዕቃዎች ግዢ በግልፅ ጨረታ ህጋዊ አቅራቢ ድርጅቶችን አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል። ስለዚህ

የድሬዳዋ አስተዳደር ወጣቶችና ስፖርት ኮሚሽን የተለያዩ የስፖርት ዕቃዎች ግዢ

Reporter (Apr 22, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ያገለገለ ተሽከርካሪ እና ጄኔሬተር ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአዲስ አበባ ቄራዎች ድርጅት የጉምሩክ ቀረጥ የተከፈለበት 1 /አንድ/ ያገለገለ ተሽከርካሪ ለ3ኛ ጊዜ እና 1 (አንድ) ያገለገለ

የአዲስ አበባ ቄራዎች ድርጅት የጉምሩክ ቀረጥ የተከፈለበት 1 /አንድ/ ያገለገለ ተሽከርካሪ ለ3ኛ ጊዜ እና 1 (አንድ) ያገለገለ ጄኔሬተር ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ ባሉበት ሁኔታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች

Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment (SC)

Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f4b3ad22-45e7-49e8-a2c9-ccea20c52d19/open Lot Information

Federal Technical and Vocational Education and Training Institute: Procurement of Stationery Materials

Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/81db9d4c-acb0-45a8-bac2-d03a5ea17688/open Lot Information

The Afar National Regional State Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of the 61.5 Km Hamedela (Berhale) – Adokwa (Dalol) DC-2 Gravel Road and Bridges.

Ethiopian Herald (Aug 07, 2026) Specific Procurement NoticeRequest for BidsNational Competitive Bid (NCB)Small Works (One Envelope Bidding Process) Country: Federal

Beeksisa Caalbaasii Lakk. 0132/M/18 Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Buunnoo Beddelleetti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Cawwaaqaa Bara Baajataa 2019tti Waajjiraalee Fi Gandoota Aanicha Keessatti Argamaniif Meeshaalee Bituu Barbaada

Addis Zemen (Aug 07, 2026) Beeksisa CaalbaasiiLakk. 0132/M/18 Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Buunnoo Beddelleetti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Cawwaaqaa bara baajataa 2019tti

Ethio Telecom is Inviting International Architectural and Engineering Consulting Firms to Submit Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the Smart Headquarters & Multi-Complex Project (Reference Number SCD/SD/CWSS/923/26).

Ethiopian Herald (Aug 07, 2026) Invitation to International Expression of Interest (EOI)FLOATING DATE: AS OF AUGUST 10, 2026REFERENCE NUMBER SCD/SD/CWSS/923/26

The Ministry of Industry is Seeking an Individual Consultant to Prepare the Project Completion Report (PCR) for the Integrated Agro-Industrial Parks Support Project, Financed by the African Development Bank.

The Ministry of Agriculture (MoA), Through the Participatory Agriculture and Climate Transformation (PACT) Programme Funded by IFAD, is Seeking Expressions of Interest from Eligible Consulting Firms for the Establishment of a State-of-the-art Plant Tissue Culture Center.

Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Different Stationery

Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a9e5e095-eaf5-42ac-8e74-689c0e4337b2/open Lot Information

Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Disktop Computer I7/2019

Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/88530e75-1175-4ff5-9676-6363687cec96/open Lot Information