Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 21, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/fda378a0-4c58-4fde-8689-bf58e1a5dd9e/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Electronics Equipment Procurement Reference No: LDI-NCB-G-0103-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category:
Livestock Development Institute: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Apr 21, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/fc4d56c7-a5c3-4ee1-9305-65df99241c64/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Training and Capacity Building (Consultancy Services) Procurement
Addis Ababa University, College of Natural and Computational Sciences: Procurement of Training and Capacity Building (Consultancy Services)
Government (Apr 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/f6b68b25-7d6e-4c97-9fd3-a1a7717ae5cd/open Reference Number: HRU-NCB-G-0067-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: HRU-NCB-G-0067-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Haramaya University: Procurement of Animal Reproductive Biotechnology Laboratory Equipment
Reporter (Apr 19, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር ሲባ/ህለዲ/ሐራጅ/027/2018 ሲንቄ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/1990 (216/1992) (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተ.ቁ የተበዳሪ ስም
ሲንቄ ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Finance፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f82a5a9d-e0b5-43ab-af6a-807511999e2d/open Lot Information
Federal Tax Appeal Commission: Procurement of 0.6 Litter Mineral Water
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d843d14a-13a9-4db6-82dc-d2bb4d2ce2a0/open Lot Information
Bonga University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8ebbd35b-e62a-47d5-9b48-b8860e1c4bd4/open Lot Information
Amanuel Mental Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/56a3bd39-7eca-4692-901e-83941742e300/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/13b774b5-7061-434e-a053-d1f54307508b/open Lot Information
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Endline Evaluation Consultancy Services for SPA II Projects.
2merkato.com (Jul 31, 2026) Bid advertisement for Endline evaluation consultancy service for SPA II projects Bid Reference No: 347/2026 1- About
Imagine 1day International Organization (I1D) Invites Sealed Bids from Qualified Bidders for the Digitization of Grades 9-12 Textbooks and Exam Preparation Contents Under the Leaders in Teaching Ethiopia (LiTE) Program.
2merkato.com (Jul 31, 2026) Re-NVITATION FOR BIDBID# I1D/OBP-036/2026) Imagine 1day International Organization (I1D) is an international NGO operating in Oromia,
The International Livestock Research Institute (ILRI) is Inviting Bids for the Re-procurement of Forage Seeds.
2merkato.com (Jul 31, 2026) Invitation to Bid ITB No: ILRI-AA/SC/013/26ITB Title: RE-Procurement of Forage SeedsITB Issued By: International Livestock Research
The GIZ Country Office is Inviting Local Companies to Submit Expressions of Interest for Solar Powered Irrigation Construction Works.
2merkato.com (Jul 31, 2026) Call for Expression of InterestReference No. 10037374 The GIZ Country office is looking for local companies