Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Apr 22, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Invitation for National Competitive Bld Bid Ref. No. DBE/NCB/G/016/2025/26 (RE-BID) 1. Development Bank of Ethiopia invites interested bidders for the Procurement of
Development Bank of Ethiopia Invites Bids for the Procurement of a Minor Less Camera System and Accessories
Addis Zemen (Apr 22, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የቤ/ጉ/ክ/መ/ገቢዎች ባለስልጣን በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለቢሮው አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ኤሌክትሮኒክስ ዕቃዎችን፤ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል። ስለሆነም በጨረታው ለመሳተፍ የምትፈልጉ ድርጅቶች፡–
የቤ/ጉ/ክ/መ/ገቢዎች ባለስልጣን በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለቢሮው አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ኤሌክትሮኒክስ ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Apr 22, 2026) Re-Invitation to Bid (ITB) Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project (UPSNJP) Grant No. IDA-D7320 Procurement Reference Number. ET-AA FSPSNA- YEKA518230-GO-RFB The Government of Ethiopia
Yeka Sub City Design and Construction Work Administrative and Finance Pool Office Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of Safety Materials Under the Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project (UPSNJP), Grant No. IDA-D7320.
Ethiopian Herald (Apr 22, 2026) Invitation for 3rd Round Re-Bid Notice to bidders MEA- 02/2025 Central Ethiopia Region Mines and Energy Agency hereby invites sealed bids from qualified and eligible
Central Ethiopia Region Mines and Energy Agency Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Electrical and Mechanical Tool Kits for Solar Installation and Maintenance.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Development Expertise Centre (DEC) Invites Sealed Bids from Qualified Suppliers for the Procurement of Shoats (sheep and Goats), Pullet Chickens (Bovans Brown/Lowmann and Sasso Breeds), and Agricultural Inputs Including Vegetable Seeds (onion, Tomato, Cabbage, Carrot, and Garlic).
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) Development Expertise Centre BID ANNOUNCEMENT Bid for Procurement of Shoat (Goat, Sheep), poultry (pullet chicken) and
BGI Ethiopia Plc Invites Eligible Textile or Garment Manufacturers Capable of Local Production to Participate in an Open Tender for the Supply of Employees’ Work Wear (uniforms).
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Employees Work Wear (Uniform) BGI Ethiopia Plc, a large scale brewery and beverage
የቦታው ስፋት 244 ካ.ሜ. የሆነ ቤት ሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት አቶ ታደሰ ሙሉጌታ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ ወ/ሮ ዘውድነሽ ታደሰ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ
የደ/ም/ኢ/ከ/መ/ደም ኦሞ ዞን ቤሮ ወረዳ ፋይናንስ ኢ/ል/ጽ/ቤት የእስቴሽነሪ፣ ፈርኒቸር እና የኤሌክትሮኒክስ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የደ/ም/ኢ/ከ/መ/ደም ኦሞ ዞን ቤሮ ወረዳ ፋይናንስ ኢ/ል/ጽ/ቤት በ2019 በጀት ለሴክተር መ/ቤቶች የእስቴሽነሪ፣
በሸገር ከተማ አስተዳደር የሲዳ አዋሽ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በ2019 የበጀት ዓመት ለወረዳው አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ፒካአፕ (pickup) እና ኮሮላ (Corolla)መኪና መከራየት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) ማስታወቂያ በሸገር ከተማ አስተዳደር የሲዳ አዋሽ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በ2019 የበጀት ዓመት ለወረዳው አገልግሎት የሚውሉ
Arbaminch University: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e1c493cc-fa5f-4a65-b3c3-e1eaf1ceda9d/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University: Procurement of Sanitary Items ክሎሪን የመዋኛ ገንዳ ውሃ ማከሚያ የሚሆን አንዱ ጋሎን 45 ኬ.ግ የሚይዝ (Chlorine)
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7578346f-9a40-4a39-aa0c-fc1780e8c31d/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Stationery Materials (Exercise Books and Blue Pens)
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ead01800-f8c8-46f3-9382-9b484260a2af/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a33938e1-8bb2-46d3-b282-6689fcca6fa8/open Lot Information