Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Apr 22, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Invitation for National Competitive Bld Bid Ref. No. DBE/NCB/G/016/2025/26 (RE-BID) 1. Development Bank of Ethiopia invites interested bidders for the Procurement of
Development Bank of Ethiopia Invites Bids for the Procurement of a Minor Less Camera System and Accessories
Addis Zemen (Apr 22, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የቤ/ጉ/ክ/መ/ገቢዎች ባለስልጣን በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለቢሮው አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ኤሌክትሮኒክስ ዕቃዎችን፤ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል። ስለሆነም በጨረታው ለመሳተፍ የምትፈልጉ ድርጅቶች፡–
የቤ/ጉ/ክ/መ/ገቢዎች ባለስልጣን በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለቢሮው አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ኤሌክትሮኒክስ ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Apr 22, 2026) Re-Invitation to Bid (ITB) Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project (UPSNJP) Grant No. IDA-D7320 Procurement Reference Number. ET-AA FSPSNA- YEKA518230-GO-RFB The Government of Ethiopia
Yeka Sub City Design and Construction Work Administrative and Finance Pool Office Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of Safety Materials Under the Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project (UPSNJP), Grant No. IDA-D7320.
Ethiopian Herald (Apr 22, 2026) Invitation for 3rd Round Re-Bid Notice to bidders MEA- 02/2025 Central Ethiopia Region Mines and Energy Agency hereby invites sealed bids from qualified and eligible
Central Ethiopia Region Mines and Energy Agency Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Electrical and Mechanical Tool Kits for Solar Installation and Maintenance.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society BG Branch Invites Sealed Bids from Qualified Suppliers for the Procurement of Hygiene Promotion IEC, WASH, and Health Program Strengthening Materials to Be Delivered to Assosa.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) Ref: HCAP 3 PR-02/BGRC-54/229/26 INVITATION TO BID 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society BG Branch invites
የወሊሶ ከተማ ገ/ጽ/ቤት በ2019 የበጀት አመት የሰራተኛ የደንብ ልብሶች፣ የተለያዩ የጽፈት መሳሪያዎችን፣ የመኪና ጎማዎችን፣ ፈርኒቸሮችን፣ የኤሌክትሮንክስ እና ሞተር ሳይክሎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር-01/2019 የወሊሶ ከተማ ገ/ጽ/ቤት በ2019 የበጀት አመት የሰረተኛ የደንብ ልብሶች፤ የተለያዩ የጽፈት
ናሽናል ኦይል ኢትዮጵያ ኃ.የተ.ግ.ማህበር (ኖክ) ቃሊቲ መጋዘን፤ ዱከም ዴፖ እና ዋና መ/ቤት ውስጥ ያሉትን የተለያዩ ብዛት ያላቸውን ያገለገሉ የነዳጅ ማደያ ዕቃዎችን እና ሌሎች ዕቃዎችን ባሉበት በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) ጉዳዩ፡- ጨረታን ይመለከታል። ኩባንያችን ቃሊቲ መጋዘን፤ ዱከም ዴፖ እና ዋና መ/ቤት ውስጥ ያሉትን የተለያዩ ብዛት ያላቸውን
Willows International is Inviting Eligible and Qualified Suppliers to Submit Sealed Bids for the Supply of 9 Brand New Fuel-powered Motorcycles (110cc-150cc) and Proposals for Motorcycle Rental Services to Support Project Implementation in Rural Areas of Ethiopia.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) Bid Announcement – Procurement of Motorcycles & rental of motorcycle Organization: Willows International Reference No.: Bid
Kegna Beverages Share Company (KBSC) Invites Eligible and Reputable Bidders for the Purchase of Metal Scraps (Lot 1).
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) INVITATION TO BID [NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID] Kegna Beverages Share Company (KBSC) is a beverage manufacturing company
Hibret Bank is Inviting Eligible Vendors to Bid for the Supply of Promotional Items.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) Invitation to Bid Bid No. HB/009/2026 Hibret Bank would like to invite interested & eligible venders
The Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-Church Aid Commission (EOC-DICAC), in Partnership with the Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC), Invites Qualified Consultancy Firms to Conduct a Project End-line Evaluation.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) TENDER NOTICEPROCUREMENT OF CONSULTANCY SERVICE TENDER No: RFP-EOC-DICAC- FC-2026-002 The Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-Church
The ORDA Ethiopia Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Various Fittings, Reinforcement Bars, Poly Tubes, and Other Materials.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) INVITATION FOR OPEN BID Bid No, ORDA /NCB/PG /11/2026 1. The ORDA Ethiopia has a plan
Willows International Ethiopia is Inviting Eligible Suppliers to Provide 7,000 Foldable Client/patient Card Storage Boxes in Two Different Sizes (40cm and 30cm Width).
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Supply and Delivery of Foldable Client/Patient Card Storage Boxes Willows International Ethiopia invites