Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 21, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/940f0ed8-e40d-4756-829b-296d6ffd0059/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: FFIC-NCB-G-0093-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ የመወልወያ
የፌዴራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍርድ ቤት የመወልወያ (Floor Mop) ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Apr 20, 2026) የሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈዉ የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በ24/08/2018 በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። በመሆኑም በጨረታው
ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የአዋሽ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Apr 21, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት ስኬት ባንክ አ/ማ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ኃይሌ ጫላና ጓደኞቻቸው ብረታብረት አ/ሽ/ማ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ
የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Bekur (Apr 20, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 18/2018 የአማራ ሚዲያ ኮርፖሬሽን /አሚኮ/ ሎት 1. በድጋሜ የወጣ የሰቆጣ ኤፍኤም ጣቢያ የፈርኒቸር እና አካስቲክ ሥራ፣ ሎት 2. የሰራተኞች የህክምና አገልግሎት፣ ሎት
የአማራ ሚዲያ ኮርፖሬሽን /አሚኮ/ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን እና አገልግሎቶችን መግዛት ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ethiopian Railways Corporation Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Suppliers for the Procurement of Machinery Rental (Excavator, Loader, Dozer and Single Drum Roller)
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) BID ANNOUNCEMENT FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF MACHINERY RENTAL (EXCAVATOR, LOADER, DOZER AND SINGLE DRUM ROLLER) in
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Interested, Qualified, Technically Competent and Eligible Local Vendors to Submit Their Interest for Prequalification for the Period 2026-2029 Under the Listed Categories of Goods and Services
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) SUPPLIER PREQUALIFICATION NOTICE 2026-2029 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS), founded on 8th July 1935, is
Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. Invites All Interested and Eligible Bidders to Participate in the Tender for the Procurement of an Excavation Protection (Shoring) System and Excavation Works
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) Local Competitive Bid Invitation Bid Ref No. 01/2026/27 Global Bank Ethiopia S.C. invites all interested and
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5d60696d-55d9-4420-b861-5c1e0ed14f6a/open Lot Information
National Intelligence and Security Service: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8c680455-1cc5-429b-b578-944edc7d5b02/open Lot Information
HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation For the Supply of Complete Bakery Machine Set with All Accessories for UP-WOMEN NCE Project
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) INVITATION TO BID For the supply of Complete Bakery Machine Set with all accessories for UP-WOMEN
መልካ-ኢትዮጵያ ያገለገሉ እቃዎች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ድርጅታችን መልካ–ኢትዮጵያ ያገለገሉ እቃዎች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ስለሆነም ህጋዊ ተጫራቾ የሆናችሁ የታደሰ
ሁንዴ ኦሮሞ ግራስሩትስ ዴቨሎፕመንት ኢኒሼቲቭ የውሃ ፓምፕ ማድረጊያ የሶላር ሲስተም አቅርቦት፣ መጓጓዝ፣ ተከላ፣ ሙከራ (Testing and Commissioning) እና ለአገልግሎት ዝግጁ አድርጎ የማስረከብ ሥራ በክፍት ጨረታ (Open National Competitive Bidding) ለማስፈጸም ስለሚፈልግ፣ በዚህ ዘርፍ ብቁና ተሞክሮ ያላቸውን ተጫራቾች ይጋብዛል።
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ሁንዴ ኦሮሞ ግራስሩትስ ዴቨሎፕመንት ኢኒሼቲቭ (HUNDEE) በDutch Relief Alliance (DRA) የፋይናንስ ድጋፍና ከCordaid ጋር
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Materials
Reporter (Aug 02, 2026), Fortune (Aug 02, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-03-2026/27 Awash