Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 20, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “LINK” Invitation to Bid የግንባታ እቃዎች ግዥ Procurement Reference No: MOD-NCB-G-0864-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods Market Type: NationalProcurement
የሀገር መከላከያ ሚኒስቴር: የግንባታ እቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Apr 20, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/959934e1-fc0e-48fd-99a7-a9b89973db4c/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Office Equipment Procurement Reference No: BU-NCB-G-0047-2018-BID-OpenProcurement Category: Goods Market
Bonga University: Procurement of Office Equipment
Addis Zemen (Apr 19, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ በፍ/ባለሙበት ብሩክ ታደሰ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ ጌታነህ ታደሰ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር 105401 በ4/07/2017 ዓ.ም
የይዞታው ስፋት 150 ካ/ሜ የሆነ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Apr 19, 2026) Re-Invitation to Open Bid For procurement of office Supplies Ethiopian Catholic Church Social and Development Commission Branch Office of Harar (ECC-SDCBOH) is an NGO, which
Ethiopian Catholic Church Social and Development Commission Branch Office of Harar (ECC-SDCBOH) Invites Bids for the Supply of Electronics Materials for the GGE Project.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Nib International Bank Invites Bids for the Procurement of Scanners, Switches, and a Door Access Control System
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID For the procurement of different goods and services Nib International Bank would
Palladium Global Management LLC Seeks Quotations for IT Equipment for the Data.FI Project in Ethiopia.
2merkato.com(Mar 03, 2026) Request for Quotation (RFQ) – goods or services Subject RFQ #: Field/217762/Tablets/Fixed Unit Price Contract-2026 RFQ Issue
The Somali Urban Development and Construction Bureau (SRS UDCB): NOTIFICATION OF BID CANCELLATION
Capital(Mar 01, 2026) The Somali Urban Development and Construction Bureau (SRS UDCB) NOTIFICATION OF BID CANCELLATION To all potential bidders
Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaatti Komiishinii Tuurizimii Oromiyaa Meeshaalee Diroonii, Kaameraa Fi Akseeseroota Isaa Dhaabbata Dhiyeessuu Danda’an Caal-baasii Ifaan Dorgomsiisee Bituu Barbaada.
2merkato.com(Mar 03, 2026) Beeksiisa Calbaasii Ifaa Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaatti Komiishinii Tuurizimii Oromiyaa Meeshaalee Diroonii, Kaameraa fi akseeseroota isaa Dhaabbata dhiyeessuu
The Oromia Tourism Commission (OTC) Invites Qualified Consulting Firms to Bid for the Implementation of Total Quality Management (TQM) in Hotels Across the Oromia Regional State
2merkato.com(Mar 03, 2026) OROMIA TOURISM COMMISSION BID ADVERTISEMENT (INVITATION FOR BIDS) Project Title: Implementation of Total Quality Management (TQM) in
The Somali Regional Educational Bureau Invites National Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Printing, Translation, and Validation of NSLT Books.
Capital(Mar 01, 2026) Somali Regional Educational Bureau Invitation for National Competitive Bid S/N Description Bid. Ref. No Bid Type 1
Development Bank of Ethiopia Invites Bids for the Supply and Installation of 3 Pieces of Digital Signage Displays for its Head Office and Addis Ababa Districts (Northeast and Southwest).
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Invitation for National Competitive Bid Bid Ref. No. DBE/NCB/G/10/2025/26 (Re-Bid) 1. Development Bank
MELCA-Ethiopia, in Collaboration with Welthungerhilfe, Seeks a Consultant to Conduct a National Assessment of the Ethiopian Productive Safety Net Programme (PSNP) Through a Right-to-food Lens.
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) (Re-advertised) Call for Consultancy Service for National Assessment of the Right to Adequate Food in the Ethiopian
Empowerment for Development (ED) Invites Bids for Rental Tractor Services for Land Preparation (plowing, Harrowing, and Planting) in Mamuli, Berga, and Kerebuda Kebeles, Aysaita Woreda, Afar Region.
Fortune(Mar 01, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (LCB) Procurement of Rental Tractor Services Organization: Empowerment for Development (ED) Project: A’ago Project