Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Aug 14, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ እና በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ፍልውሃ አገልግሎት ድርጅት ከዚህ በታች የተገለጹትን እቃ አገልግሎት ግዥ ለመፈፀም ተጫራቾች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል፡፡ በዚሁ መሰረት፡–
ፍልውሃ አገልግሎት ድርጅት የተለያዩ እቃዎችን ግዥ ለመፈፀም ተጫራቾች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 14, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የተለያዩ አይነት የማርሽ ባንድ ዕቃዎች ግዥ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የግዥ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር (አንድ) 01/2019 የማዕከላዊ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል መንግስት ፖሊስ ኮሚሽን ለ2019 በጀት ዓመት የክልሉ
የማዕከላዊ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል መንግስት ፖሊስ ኮሚሽን ለ2019 በጀት ዓመት የክልሉ ፖሊስ ኮሚሽን በአዲስ መልክ ለተዋቀረዉ የማርሽ ባንድ የሚያስፈልጉ ልዩ ልዩ የማርሽ ባንድ የሙዚቃ መሳሪያዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 14, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR RE-BID Procurement Reference Number: RE-HTWSSSE PR/AV/03/2019 Procurement of Consultancy service for Asset Valuation 1. Hawassa City Water Supply and Sewerage Service
Hawassa City Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise is Inviting Sealed Bids from Registered Eligible Consultants for the Consultancy Service of Asset Valuation, Involving the Evaluation and Assignment of Current Market Value for All Movable and Fixed Assets Registered in the Name of the Enterprise.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 14, 2026) RE-INVITATION FOR BID Bid No: NCB/HCWSSSE/HWM/04/2018 1. Hawassa City Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise intend to purchase Chemicals, of Sodium Hypochlorite (10% w/v) adhere
Hawassa City Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise Intend to Purchase Chemicals, of Sodium Hypochlorite (10% W/v) Adhere by Invites All Eligible Bidders to Participate in the Bidding.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The National Bank of Ethiopia (NBE), with Support from the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD), is Seeking a Qualified Consulting Firm or Consortium to Design, Develop, Test, and Implement a Digital Financial Services Price Comparator Tool.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) INVITATION FOR OPEN BID 1. National Bank of Ethiopia invites interested and eligible bidders for the
Tulu Kapi Gold Mine Share Company (TKGM) Invites Qualified Suppliers to Provide Technical and Commercial Proposals for the Supply, Transport, and Installation of Heavy-duty, All-weather Outdoor Gym Equipment and Facilities Infrastructure at the Tulu Kapi Mine Site.
2merkato.com (Aug 31, 2026) TENDER INVITATION Organization: Tulu Kapi Gold Mine Share Company (TKGM) RFQ Reference: TKGM-RFQ-2026-MLA Outdoor Gym Equipement-001
የእናት ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የእናት ባንክ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውንና ከዚህ በታች በሰንጠረዡ የተመለከቱትን
The Consortium of Reproductive Health Associations (CORHA), in Collaboration with the Ministry of Health (MOH) and UNFPA, is Seeking Qualified Individual Consultants or Consulting Firms to Conduct an In-depth Analysis of the Ethiopia Demographic and Health Survey (EDHS) Findings from 2000 to 2024-25.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) CALL FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICE The Consortium of Reproductive Health Associations (CORHA), in collaboration with the Ministry
ዳሽን ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ ይሸጣል
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/0034/26 ዳሽን ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት
Yotek Construction PLC Invites Eligible Domestic Firms to Provide Detailed Geotechnical And/or Geophysical Investigation Services for a Bridge at Station 9+573 (km 9+615) as Part of the Jiga-Quarit-Arbgebeya-Sekela-Tilili Road Project in the Amhara Region.
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID Project reference number: W/35/ICB/OC/GOE/2013EFY/BD 1. INVITATION TO TENDER FOR Detailed Geotechnical Investigation of
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Dashboard Polish for Car
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/df4c67ab-2e23-41ff-9733-d5a2db9d6c5c/open Lot Information
Institute of Foreign Affairs፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/fd8153dd-1283-448e-96cd-c9dafa199adb/open Lot Information
Initiative Africa (IA) and its Consortium Partners Are Seeking a Qualified Individual Consultant to Design, Coordinate, Analyze, and Report a Consortium-wide Baseline Study for the Project ‘Advancing Social Cohesion Through Indigenous Civic Space in Ethiopia,’ Funded by the Civil Society Innovation Fund II (CSIF II).
Capital (Aug 30, 2026) INITIATIVE AFRICA (IA) CALL FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES Baseline Study Consultant CSIF II Consortium-Wide Baseline Study Initiative